Message about use of cookies

We use cookies to improve your experience. By viewing our content you are accepting the use of cookies. Read about cookies we use

Dismiss

Parish elections 2011

You can view the results for each parish by clicking the relevant area below:

expand results  Declaration of results for Barton Bendish (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Barton Bendish
NameVotes
BAIRD Patricia AnneNot Contested
BOSTOCK John RaymondNot Contested
ENGLISH Trevor JohnNot Contested
MCALISTER ValerieNot Contested

BAIRD Patricia Anne; BOSTOCK John Raymond; ENGLISH Trevor John and MCALISTER Valerie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Bircham (11 seats)

Declaration of results for Bircham
NameVotes
FOSTER, Richard John200(9.62%)
BIRD, Dawnmarie163(7.84%)
GREEVES, Karen Marie163(7.84%)
FRENCH, Barbara Mary161(7.75%)
HUTCHINSON, Robert Niall Stirling159(7.65%)
COE, Colin George146(7.03%)
DANIELS, Gloria Anne142(6.83%)
EYRE, Stanley Archibald136(6.54%)
MELE, Barry David136(6.54%)
CARTER, Michael Anthony Foord124(5.97%)
SARGENT, Malcolm David107(5.15%)
MAIDEN, James Dennis105(5.05%)
PHIZACKLEA, David William95(4.57%)
LLOYD, Marilyn Eileen Lamb88(4.23%)
CALCUTT, Jane Digby81(3.9%)
IVES, Keith Hamilton Newton72(3.46%)

FOSTER, Richard John; BIRD, Dawnmarie; GREEVES, Karen Marie; FRENCH, Barbara Mary; HUTCHINSON, Robert Niall Stirling; COE, Colin George; DANIELS, Gloria Anne; EYRE, Stanley Archibald; MELE, Barry David; CARTER, Michael Anthony Foord and SARGENT, Malcolm David have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Boughton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Boughton
NameVotes
AGATE Peter JohnNot Contested
COOPER DavidNot Contested
MADGWICK TimNot Contested
POGMORE Mark RoderickNot Contested
PROCTOR GeoffNot Contested
REID FrankNot Contested

AGATE Peter John; COOPER David; MADGWICK Tim; POGMORE Mark Roderick; PROCTOR Geoff and REID Frank have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Brancaster (Brancaster Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Brancaster (Brancaster Ward)
NameVotes
LINGE, Noel Arthur177(21.33%)
TOWNSHEND, Alan173(20.84%)
SANDS, Jacqueline152(18.31%)
SEPPINGS, Richard126(15.18%)
PETCHEY, James116(13.98%)
COTTON, Christopher Charles86(10.36%)

LINGE, Noel Arthur; TOWNSHEND, Alan; SANDS, Jacqueline; SEPPINGS, Richard and PETCHEY, James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Brancaster (Staithe Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Brancaster (Staithe Ward)
NameVotes
BOCKING Stephen WilliamNot Contested
BORTHWICK CeliaNot Contested
LAWTON BobNot Contested
SNELLING JohnNot Contested
SOUTHERLAND Cyril Alec RichardNot Contested

BOCKING Stephen William; BORTHWICK Celia; LAWTON Bob; SNELLING John and SOUTHERLAND Cyril Alec Richard have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Market (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Market
NameVotes
HANLEY Geoffrey MichaelNot Contested
MAIN John James William RobertNot Contested
MONBIOT Rosalie Vivien GreshamNot Contested
MURPHY Jane ElizabethNot Contested
STIMPSON CindyNot Contested
TUCK Shane ChristopherNot Contested

HANLEY Geoffrey Michael; MAIN John James William Robert; MONBIOT Rosalie Vivien Gresham; MURPHY Jane Elizabeth; STIMPSON Cindy and TUCK Shane Christopher have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Overy (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Overy
NameVotes
BECK Peter DerekNot Contested
COUTANCHE Carole AnneNot Contested
GEERING Christopher Andrew Martin AshtonNot Contested
RAVEN Simon PaulNot Contested
SCOLES Anne ElizabethNot Contested
THOMPSON Pamela JoanNot Contested

BECK Peter Derek; COUTANCHE Carole Anne; GEERING Christopher Andrew Martin Ashton; RAVEN Simon Paul; SCOLES Anne Elizabeth and THOMPSON Pamela Joan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Thorpe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Thorpe
NameVotes
ALPER SimonNot Contested
ANDREWS Ben Riordan JamesNot Contested
LYON Edward VictorNot Contested
SOUTHERLAND Valerie MayNot Contested
STEELE Laura LetitiaNot Contested
TAYLOR AlisonNot Contested

ALPER Simon; ANDREWS Ben Riordan James; LYON Edward Victor; SOUTHERLAND Valerie May; STEELE Laura Letitia and TAYLOR Alison have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Castle Acre (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Castle Acre
NameVotes
BARNFIELD StevenNot Contested
BREACH HelenNot Contested
DWYER Michael JohnNot Contested
FISHER LaurieNot Contested
HICKEY Martin GrantNot Contested
HUBBARD TimNot Contested
MORIARTY James PatrickNot Contested
THORNEYWORK Gwyneth EveNot Contested
WILLIAMS CharlieNot Contested

BARNFIELD Steven; BREACH Helen; DWYER Michael John; FISHER Laurie; HICKEY Martin Grant; HUBBARD Tim; MORIARTY James Patrick; THORNEYWORK Gwyneth Eve and WILLIAMS Charlie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Castle Rising (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Castle Rising
NameVotes
CURTIS Charles LynNot Contested
GODDARD David GeorgeNot Contested
LAW MikeNot Contested
SHIPP Richard James RobertNot Contested
THE LORD HOWARD OF RISING Greville Patrick CharlesNot Contested

CURTIS Charles Lyn; GODDARD David George; LAW Mike; SHIPP Richard James Robert and THE LORD HOWARD OF RISING Greville Patrick Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Clenchwarton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Clenchwarton
NameVotes
COLLISON Trevor GeorgeNot Contested
CROSS Susan AnnNot Contested
PELL KevinNot Contested
SMITH Richard JohnNot Contested
SWIETONOWSKI Catherine AnnNot Contested

COLLISON Trevor George; CROSS Susan Ann; PELL Kevin; SMITH Richard John and SWIETONOWSKI Catherine Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Congham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Congham
NameVotes
COMPTON Jeffrey JohnNot Contested
GRIEF NormanNot Contested
NICHOLLS Colin EdwinNot Contested
POWELL JacquelineNot Contested
SCASE Hilary WinifredNot Contested
WILLIAMSON BillyNot Contested

COMPTON Jeffrey John; GRIEF Norman; NICHOLLS Colin Edwin; POWELL Jacqueline; SCASE Hilary Winifred and WILLIAMSON Billy have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Crimplesham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Crimplesham
NameVotes
BIGGS Pamela RoseNot Contested
CARTER Jeffrey Urban BaileyNot Contested
CHAPMAN Christopher JohnNot Contested
LANE David JamesNot Contested
LANE James David EphraimNot Contested
WATKINS Janet ElizabethNot Contested

BIGGS Pamela Rose; CARTER Jeffrey Urban Bailey; CHAPMAN Christopher John; LANE David James; LANE James David Ephraim and WATKINS Janet Elizabeth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Denver (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Denver
NameVotes
KEY HelenNot Contested
LANE John RichardNot Contested
LEWIS Graham RalphNot Contested
MACKINDER Stephen PhilipNot Contested
TEVERSON Stephen CharlesNot Contested

KEY Helen; LANE John Richard; LEWIS Graham Ralph; MACKINDER Stephen Philip and TEVERSON Stephen Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Dersingham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Dersingham
NameVotes
BERRY ChrisNot Contested
BUBB TonyNot Contested
DANIELS SuzyNot Contested
DAVIS SteveNot Contested
FREEMAN JulianNot Contested
GROOM Paul RichardNot Contested
JOHNSTON RoyNot Contested
LOADES Luke Paul MauriceNot Contested
MANSHIP KeithNot Contested
MURRELL DickNot Contested
PHILLIPS Edward HenryNot Contested
SERGEANT GillNot Contested
SMITH Andrea EstherNot Contested
WRIGHT DennisNot Contested

BERRY Chris; BUBB Tony; DANIELS Suzy; DAVIS Steve; FREEMAN Julian; GROOM Paul Richard; JOHNSTON Roy; LOADES Luke Paul Maurice; MANSHIP Keith; MURRELL Dick; PHILLIPS Edward Henry; SERGEANT Gill; SMITH Andrea Esther and WRIGHT Dennis have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Docking (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Docking
NameVotes
ABLE Michael AnthonyNot Contested
CROMPTON Kevin CharlesNot Contested
EDGE Sandra AnneNot Contested
GILLETT Roger WilliamNot Contested
HARE Hugh MichaelNot Contested
HINE Dennis EdwardNot Contested
PLAYFORD Ralph GordonNot Contested
SWIFT KennethNot Contested
TODD Richard JamesNot Contested
WROTH John ArthurNot Contested

ABLE Michael Anthony; CROMPTON Kevin Charles; EDGE Sandra Anne; GILLETT Roger William; HARE Hugh Michael; HINE Dennis Edward; PLAYFORD Ralph Gordon; SWIFT Kenneth; TODD Richard James and WROTH John Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward)
NameVotes
MELLISH, Kathleen Anita440(22.79%)
STARLING, Valerie Frances337(17.45%)
GROOM, Catherine Vanessa Mavourneen335(17.35%)
STACEY, Anthony Douglas311(16.11%)
NEATE, Patrick Whistler199(10.31%)
SHARMAN, David John160(8.29%)
GEARY, Stephen Frank149(7.72%)

MELLISH, Kathleen Anita; STARLING, Valerie Frances; GROOM, Catherine Vanessa Mavourneen; STACEY, Anthony Douglas and NEATE, Patrick Whistler have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (East Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (East Downham Ward)
NameVotes
JUDGE Rebecca LouiseNot Contested
PYATT CharlieNot Contested
STARREVELD Malcolm DavidNot Contested
THOMPSON Yvonne AnnNot Contested

JUDGE Rebecca Louise; PYATT Charlie; STARREVELD Malcolm David and THOMPSON Yvonne Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (North Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (North Downham Ward)
NameVotes
DAYMOND FrankNot Contested
FOX John KennethNot Contested
PEGG Robin ArthurNot Contested
SHARP PamNot Contested
TEVERSON Stephen CharlesNot Contested

DAYMOND Frank; FOX John Kenneth; PEGG Robin Arthur; SHARP Pam and TEVERSON Stephen Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (South Downham Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (South Downham Ward)
NameVotes
DOYLE, John William563(18.54%)
REED, Jeffrey James497(16.36%)
NUNN, Sheila Margaret489(16.1%)
FORD, Michael Peirson462(15.21%)
BOTHAM, Vera Irene431(14.19%)
CROSS, Horace MacDonald328(10.8%)
BODLE, Rachel Mary267(8.79%)

DOYLE, John William; REED, Jeffrey James; NUNN, Sheila Margaret; FORD, Michael Peirson and BOTHAM, Vera Irene have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (West Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (West Downham Ward)
NameVotes
BEESLEY David WilliamNot Contested
PEGG Robin ArthurNot Contested
ROTMAN JohnNot Contested
SWAINE Christopher RobertNot Contested

BEESLEY David William; PEGG Robin Arthur; ROTMAN John and SWAINE Christopher Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Rudham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for East Rudham
NameVotes
BROWN NigelNot Contested
DAWKINS David JohnNot Contested
DAWSON John RichardNot Contested
ELBURN TonyNot Contested
FOX Lucinda RosemaryNot Contested
PASSAGE Elaine VivienneNot Contested
PEARSON Malcolm DavidNot Contested
WEEKS RosemaryNot Contested
WRAGG Michael VictorNot Contested

BROWN Nigel; DAWKINS David John; DAWSON John Richard; ELBURN Tony; FOX Lucinda Rosemary; PASSAGE Elaine Vivienne; PEARSON Malcolm David; WEEKS Rosemary and WRAGG Michael Victor have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Winch (East Winch Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for East Winch (East Winch Ward)
NameVotes
HEPHER Antony JohnNot Contested
STEELE NellNot Contested

HEPHER Antony John and STEELE Nell have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Winch (West Bilney Ward)

Declaration of results for East Winch (West Bilney Ward)
NameVotes
COX, Richard Henry Rix21(52.5%)
VELZEBOER, Nicolaas Albert19(47.5%)

COX, Richard Henry Rix is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Emneth (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Emneth
NameVotes
CURTIS Stephen JohnNot Contested
FLEET John EricNot Contested
GRAHAM Olive MaryNot Contested
HARPER Gloria MayNot Contested
HOWARD YvonneNot Contested
MCCOURT Julian RobertNot Contested
OLIVER Peter KennethNot Contested
TERRINGTON NealeNot Contested
TOWLER Robert EdwardNot Contested
WATERFIELD Robert AlfredNot Contested
WHITE MickNot Contested
WILES Michael JohnNot Contested

CURTIS Stephen John; FLEET John Eric; GRAHAM Olive Mary; HARPER Gloria May; HOWARD Yvonne; MCCOURT Julian Robert; OLIVER Peter Kenneth; TERRINGTON Neale; TOWLER Robert Edward; WATERFIELD Robert Alfred; WHITE Mick and WILES Michael John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Feltwell (Anchor Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Feltwell (Anchor Ward)
NameVotes
LAMBERT Edmund Arthur SalisburyNot Contested

LAMBERT Edmund Arthur Salisbury is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Feltwell (Feltwell Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Feltwell (Feltwell Ward)
NameVotes
BATTEN JaneNot Contested
COOPER PeterNot Contested
GARLAND Paul CharlesNot Contested
GLASSCOCK Malcolm PatrickNot Contested
LAWRENCE Adrian JohnNot Contested
MCGEENEY BernadetteNot Contested
REEVE Colin NeilNot Contested
SMITH Judith BeverleyNot Contested
SPANSWICK AlNot Contested
STOREY MartinNot Contested

BATTEN Jane; COOPER Peter; GARLAND Paul Charles; GLASSCOCK Malcolm Patrick; LAWRENCE Adrian John; MCGEENEY Bernadette; REEVE Colin Neil; SMITH Judith Beverley; SPANSWICK Al and STOREY Martin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Fincham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Fincham
NameVotes
BRIEN CathyNot Contested
FARMER Roger NeilNot Contested
LYNSKEY John RichardNot Contested
PINCHES Ian DavidNot Contested
UNDERHILL Christopher FrancisNot Contested
WATERSTON Stewart WilliamNot Contested

BRIEN Cathy; FARMER Roger Neil; LYNSKEY John Richard; PINCHES Ian David; UNDERHILL Christopher Francis and WATERSTON Stewart William have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Flitcham with Appleton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Flitcham with Appleton
NameVotes
ALLEN Susan MargaretNot Contested
GLAZEBROOK Roger LindsayNot Contested
GRAY RichardNot Contested
KILHAM Geoffrey AlanNot Contested
ROSS Elizabeth Clare ThorpeNot Contested

ALLEN Susan Margaret; GLAZEBROOK Roger Lindsay; GRAY Richard; KILHAM Geoffrey Alan and ROSS Elizabeth Clare Thorpe have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Thorpe Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Thorpe Ward)
NameVotes
TAYLOR Simon PaulNot Contested

TAYLOR Simon Paul is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Ward)
NameVotes
BEALES Alistair WalterNot Contested
GRANT Peter JohnNot Contested
HARRIS DilwynNot Contested
KING BobNot Contested
ROMNEY CiciNot Contested

BEALES Alistair Walter; GRANT Peter John; HARRIS Dilwyn; KING Bob and ROMNEY Cici have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Great Massingham (9 seats)

Declaration of results for Great Massingham
NameVotes
BICKERTON, Andrew316(12.53%)
BRUN, Olaf Constantin288(11.42%)
WADHAM, Karen256(10.15%)
HIPKIN, Malcolm Richard253(10.03%)
ANDREW, Tina Susan230(9.12%)
WHITTRED, Tracy Mary214(8.49%)
COLE, Jonathan Hugh207(8.21%)
CROSS, Victor John184(7.3%)
FOSTER, Elizabeth Jane164(6.5%)
PRATT, Barry Frederick160(6.34%)
WINGELL, Michael John154(6.11%)
JOHNSON, Nathan96(3.81%)

BICKERTON, Andrew; BRUN, Olaf Constantin; WADHAM, Karen; HIPKIN, Malcolm Richard; ANDREW, Tina Susan; WHITTRED, Tracy Mary; COLE, Jonathan Hugh; CROSS, Victor John and FOSTER, Elizabeth Jane have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Grimston (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Grimston
NameVotes
BRIEN PatNot Contested
COE Christine AnnNot Contested
FULCHER KarenNot Contested
HOWARD William AlfredNot Contested
ISRAEL KeithNot Contested
MOORE Christine ElizabethNot Contested
PACKER Elizabeth MarcellaNot Contested
PITCHER Michael EdwardNot Contested
STEBBINGS Trevor LeopoldNot Contested
WHITMORE ShellyNot Contested

BRIEN Pat; COE Christine Ann; FULCHER Karen; HOWARD William Alfred; ISRAEL Keith; MOORE Christine Elizabeth; PACKER Elizabeth Marcella; PITCHER Michael Edward; STEBBINGS Trevor Leopold and WHITMORE Shelly have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Harpley (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Harpley
NameVotes
CASE Adam PhilipNot Contested
CHANDLER Brian WilliamNot Contested
MORTLOCK Peter ReginaldNot Contested
MOSS LarryNot Contested
POCKLINGTON Jean HelenaNot Contested
REID ArchieNot Contested
RICHARDS Timothy Michael OwenNot Contested

CASE Adam Philip; CHANDLER Brian William; MORTLOCK Peter Reginald; MOSS Larry; POCKLINGTON Jean Helena; REID Archie and RICHARDS Timothy Michael Owen have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Heacham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Heacham
NameVotes
CARR JillianNot Contested
CHAPMAN ArthurNot Contested
CHESSUM DaveNot Contested
CLAY TerryNot Contested
COLVIN Peter EdwardNot Contested
DRINKWATER Roger NicholasNot Contested
HAMMOND CharlesNot Contested
HAMMOND TrishNot Contested
JOHNSON Martin LeonardNot Contested
MALLAM Peter DouglasNot Contested
PAGE DavidNot Contested
RICHARDSON SusanNot Contested
SANDS Sean ConradNot Contested
STARES John Edward SpencerNot Contested
SWANN TraceyNot Contested
WILLIAMSON Michael TerenceNot Contested

CARR Jillian; CHAPMAN Arthur; CHESSUM Dave; CLAY Terry; COLVIN Peter Edward; DRINKWATER Roger Nicholas; HAMMOND Charles; HAMMOND Trish; JOHNSON Martin Leonard; MALLAM Peter Douglas; PAGE David; RICHARDSON Susan; SANDS Sean Conrad; STARES John Edward Spencer; SWANN Tracey and WILLIAMSON Michael Terence have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hilgay (Hilgay Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hilgay (Hilgay Ward)
NameVotes
BATES Peter George EdwardNot Contested
CARTER Graham AnthonyNot Contested
CARTER PeterNot Contested
CHARLESWORTH Annabel JeanNot Contested
MARTIN RichardNot Contested

BATES Peter George Edward; CARTER Graham Anthony; CARTER Peter; CHARLESWORTH Annabel Jean and MARTIN Richard have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward)
NameVotes
DAWE ChrisNot Contested
GORDON Derrick WilliamNot Contested
HALL ElaineNot Contested
HIGGINS Michael ColdwellNot Contested
HOUGHTON Raymond AlfredNot Contested
WILLS ColinNot Contested

DAWE Chris; GORDON Derrick William; HALL Elaine; HIGGINS Michael Coldwell; HOUGHTON Raymond Alfred and WILLS Colin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hillington (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hillington
NameVotes
GROOM David JamesNot Contested
HILL Jane ChristineNot Contested
RISEBOROUGH Neil RichardNot Contested
SAYER KateNot Contested

GROOM David James; HILL Jane Christine; RISEBOROUGH Neil Richard and SAYER Kate have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hockwold-Cum-Wilton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hockwold-Cum-Wilton
NameVotes
ARBOUR Linda LouiseNot Contested
BARRETT Dorothy Sarah AnnNot Contested
DENNEY Michael EdwardNot Contested
EADE Maureen ElsieNot Contested
RABURN Patricia Agnes MaryNot Contested
SISMEY Tracey KayNot Contested

ARBOUR Linda Louise; BARRETT Dorothy Sarah Ann; DENNEY Michael Edward; EADE Maureen Elsie; RABURN Patricia Agnes Mary and SISMEY Tracey Kay have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Holme Next The Sea (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Holme Next The Sea
NameVotes
BURTON Robert ArthurNot Contested
CHEADLE PeterNot Contested
DAVEY Roger John CopelandNot Contested
FELGATE KevinNot Contested
MORLEY Gillian AliceNot Contested
MYLES David PlayfairNot Contested
NEEDHAM Geoffrey ReginaldNot Contested

BURTON Robert Arthur; CHEADLE Peter; DAVEY Roger John Copeland; FELGATE Kevin; MORLEY Gillian Alice; MYLES David Playfair and NEEDHAM Geoffrey Reginald have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Houghton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Houghton
NameVotes
ELLIS MarkNot Contested
FLEMING Jane AnneNot Contested
GETLEY Edward JohnNot Contested
HILL Stephen MichaelNot Contested
LEWIS David GarethNot Contested

ELLIS Mark; FLEMING Jane Anne; GETLEY Edward John; HILL Stephen Michael and LEWIS David Gareth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hunstanton (17 seats)

Declaration of results for Hunstanton
NameVotes
BIRD, Richard John1085(8.91%)
EARNSHAW, Christine Marian843(6.92%)
MURRAY, Andrew841(6.9%)
DEVLIN, Brian Douglas815(6.69%)
DUNBAR, Catherine Theresa Mary771(6.33%)
MAIDEN, Adrian John764(6.27%)
BOWER, Carol Ann737(6.05%)
COLE, Nicholas David646(5.3%)
CLUTTON, Elaine629(5.16%)
SMITH, Geoffrey600(4.92%)
DAVIES, Robert573(4.7%)
JOHNSON, James557(4.57%)
WEBB, Richard529(4.34%)
SMITH, John Richard476(3.91%)
ODD, Caroline471(3.87%)
JONES, David Maxwell460(3.78%)
ALLMAN, Clifford371(3.04%)
HALLARD, Brian Vincent360(2.95%)
HORNSBY-BATES, John Alfred336(2.76%)
MALLAM, Peter Douglas320(2.63%)

BIRD, Richard John; EARNSHAW, Christine Marian; MURRAY, Andrew; DEVLIN, Brian Douglas; DUNBAR, Catherine Theresa Mary; MAIDEN, Adrian John; BOWER, Carol Ann; COLE, Nicholas David; CLUTTON, Elaine; SMITH, Geoffrey; DAVIES, Robert; JOHNSON, James; WEBB, Richard; SMITH, John Richard; ODD, Caroline; JONES, David Maxwell and ALLMAN, Clifford have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Ingoldisthorpe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Ingoldisthorpe
NameVotes
CASEY CaroleNot Contested
PRATT SylviaNot Contested
REDWOOD Nicholas Frederick WakerleyNot Contested
SADLER Robert AnthonyNot Contested
SPINKS TonyNot Contested
WILSON James Clifford EldredNot Contested
WRAGG Lionel JamesNot Contested

CASEY Carole; PRATT Sylvia; REDWOOD Nicholas Frederick Wakerley; SADLER Robert Anthony; SPINKS Tony; WILSON James Clifford Eldred and WRAGG Lionel James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Leziate (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Leziate
NameVotes
BARNETT RayNot Contested
CRANE Rosheen BernadetteNot Contested
CRANE TonyNot Contested
EAYRES John AlfredNot Contested
MATHIAS GrahamNot Contested
SIMPSON MalcolmNot Contested
SOLLY George Henry JohnNot Contested

BARNETT Ray; CRANE Rosheen Bernadette; CRANE Tony; EAYRES John Alfred; MATHIAS Graham; SIMPSON Malcolm and SOLLY George Henry John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Little Massingham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Little Massingham
NameVotes
BIRKBECK Mary JoanNot Contested
FOX Robert James AyscoughNot Contested
GAGEN DaleNot Contested
HARPER OliveNot Contested
MOUNTAIN LucyNot Contested

BIRKBECK Mary Joan; FOX Robert James Ayscough; GAGEN Dale; HARPER Olive and MOUNTAIN Lucy have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Marham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Marham
NameVotes
ATTWOOD David TrevorNot Contested
HAWKINS Tina SuzanneNot Contested
INDER MikeNot Contested
MARRIOTT Raymond JohnNot Contested
PAISLEY David GeorgeNot Contested
ROBERTS Karen PatriciaNot Contested

ATTWOOD David Trevor; HAWKINS Tina Suzanne; INDER Mike; MARRIOTT Raymond John; PAISLEY David George and ROBERTS Karen Patricia have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Marshland St. James (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Marshland St. James
NameVotes
ASKEW Susan AnnNot Contested
COLEMAN Carol AnnNot Contested
GATHERCOLE David EdwardNot Contested
GRIIB Edward WilliamNot Contested
HARPER Norma ReynoldsNot Contested
LONG BrianNot Contested
NEWMAN Christine JaneNot Contested
NORMAN JimNot Contested

ASKEW Susan Ann; COLEMAN Carol Ann; GATHERCOLE David Edward; GRIIB Edward William; HARPER Norma Reynolds; LONG Brian; NEWMAN Christine Jane and NORMAN Jim have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Methwold (13 seats)

Declaration of results for Methwold
NameVotes
STONE, Christopher John262(9.92%)
NEVILLE, Colin William255(9.65%)
WORTLEY, David Owen250(9.46%)
ASHMAN, Philip Rodney215(8.14%)
WORTLEY, Marie212(8.02%)
HOOD, Robin Christopher Brian202(7.65%)
TRUSS, Maureen Anne181(6.85%)
MARRIAGE, James Richard172(6.51%)
STONES, Suzanne161(6.09%)
HORTON, Beryl159(6.02%)
BLUCK, Barbara Ann139(5.26%)
HENRY, James Edward124(4.69%)
MASTERS, David Alan110(4.16%)
OLIVER-GRAVES, Jean109(4.13%)
CHARLESWORTH-SMITH, Denise Helen Sutherland91(3.44%)

STONE, Christopher John; NEVILLE, Colin William; WORTLEY, David Owen; ASHMAN, Philip Rodney; WORTLEY, Marie; HOOD, Robin Christopher Brian; TRUSS, Maureen Anne; MARRIAGE, James Richard; STONES, Suzanne; HORTON, Beryl; BLUCK, Barbara Ann; HENRY, James Edward and MASTERS, David Alan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Middleton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Middleton
NameVotes
BARCLAY Elizabeth JuliaNot Contested
FULLER Mark AlanNot Contested
GARDNER Heather JayneNot Contested
HUTTON Stephen WilliamNot Contested
MILLER Ewan DavidNot Contested
PORTER Michael JohnNot Contested
SMITH Raymond DavidNot Contested
WARD ValNot Contested
WILES Mervyn JohnNot Contested
WOOD Sidney ThomasNot Contested

BARCLAY Elizabeth Julia; FULLER Mark Alan; GARDNER Heather Jayne; HUTTON Stephen William; MILLER Ewan David; PORTER Michael John; SMITH Raymond David; WARD Val; WILES Mervyn John and WOOD Sidney Thomas have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Nordelph (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Nordelph
NameVotes
BAILEY Richard EdwardNot Contested
BALLS John William RichardNot Contested
BUSHNELL Barrie JamesNot Contested
COSSON Geoffrey KennethNot Contested
GOTT DanielleNot Contested
HARWOOD Michael NicholasNot Contested
JOHNSON Maryrose MarthaNot Contested
JONES JaneNot Contested
MARSHALL Andrew MacInnesNot Contested

BAILEY Richard Edward; BALLS John William Richard; BUSHNELL Barrie James; COSSON Geoffrey Kenneth; GOTT Danielle; HARWOOD Michael Nicholas; JOHNSON Maryrose Martha; JONES Jane and MARSHALL Andrew MacInnes have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Creake (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Creake
NameVotes
BRETTINGHAM Jeremy JamesNot Contested
BUNKLE Adam RussellNot Contested
KEMP Edwin GeoffreyNot Contested
LYNN Barbara AnnNot Contested
SANDELL Garry JamesNot Contested
SANDS Matthew LeeNot Contested
SLEGG Nigel PatrickNot Contested

BRETTINGHAM Jeremy James; BUNKLE Adam Russell; KEMP Edwin Geoffrey; LYNN Barbara Ann; SANDELL Garry James; SANDS Matthew Lee and SLEGG Nigel Patrick have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Runcton (Hardwick Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Runcton (Hardwick Ward)
NameVotes
LEAMON Frances JaneNot Contested
LEAMON June EllenNot Contested

LEAMON Frances Jane and LEAMON June Ellen have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Runcton (North Runcton Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Runcton (North Runcton Ward)
NameVotes
EAKINS DouglasNot Contested
FULLER Jeremy JohnNot Contested
TOWLER Ann EmilyNot Contested
WILLIAMS Clive WynneNot Contested

EAKINS Douglas; FULLER Jeremy John; TOWLER Ann Emily and WILLIAMS Clive Wynne have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Wootton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Wootton
NameVotes
ARMIGER Nigel SidneyNot Contested
COX Derek RonaldNot Contested
CROME Sarah LouiseNot Contested
KERKHAM William DavidNot Contested
KILHAM Simon AshleyNot Contested
MALIK HameedNot Contested
MARSHALL-GRINT JohnNot Contested
MILNE JimNot Contested
MORRISON Eleanor JeanNot Contested
NURSE Bridget AnnNot Contested
TOWLER StuartNot Contested

ARMIGER Nigel Sidney; COX Derek Ronald; CROME Sarah Louise; KERKHAM William David; KILHAM Simon Ashley; MALIK Hameed; MARSHALL-GRINT John; MILNE Jim; MORRISON Eleanor Jean; NURSE Bridget Ann and TOWLER Stuart have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Northwold (Northwold Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Northwold (Northwold Ward)
NameVotes
BURY SueNot Contested
CRISP Rosemary MaudNot Contested
EGLINGTON FrankNot Contested
GEORGE David StephenNot Contested
LYNCH Delia Gertrude VerityNot Contested
MUIR Alison MargaretNot Contested

BURY Sue; CRISP Rosemary Maud; EGLINGTON Frank; GEORGE David Stephen; LYNCH Delia Gertrude Verity and MUIR Alison Margaret have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Northwold (Whittington Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Northwold (Whittington Ward)
NameVotes
PEAKE MickNot Contested

PEAKE Mick is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Old Hunstanton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Old Hunstanton
NameVotes
DOBSON JohnNot Contested
MACKINDER Julia AnnNot Contested
SCOTT TessaNot Contested
STUBBINGS John Edward ArthurNot Contested

DOBSON John; MACKINDER Julia Ann; SCOTT Tessa and STUBBINGS John Edward Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Outwell (11 seats)

Declaration of results for Outwell
NameVotes
GOLDING, Tina Michelle312(10.5%)
CUCKOW, Daniel William270(9.09%)
WATTS, John Adrian262(8.82%)
EDGSON, Janet241(8.11%)
BRENCHLEY, Paul240(8.08%)
CUTTING, Peter Brian235(7.91%)
WAKE, John William235(7.91%)
BOYCE, Dale John William220(7.4%)
GOOCH, Jill Anne194(6.53%)
HODGSON, Margaret187(6.29%)
MAY, James Robert164(5.52%)
ROBINSON, Richard James150(5.05%)
GEORGE, Nigel Leslie William132(4.44%)
PAGET, Simon Barry129(4.34%)

GOLDING, Tina Michelle; CUCKOW, Daniel William; WATTS, John Adrian; EDGSON, Janet; BRENCHLEY, Paul; CUTTING, Peter Brian; WAKE, John William; BOYCE, Dale John William; GOOCH, Jill Anne; HODGSON, Margaret and MAY, James Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Pentney (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Pentney
NameVotes
FAKE William JamesNot Contested
HICKLING Simon JamesNot Contested
HOWLETT BenNot Contested
PARKER Michael JohnNot Contested
PRIOR COOPER Angela JuneNot Contested
SMITH AndyNot Contested
WEBSTER BryanNot Contested

FAKE William James; HICKLING Simon James; HOWLETT Ben; PARKER Michael John; PRIOR COOPER Angela June; SMITH Andy and WEBSTER Bryan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Ringstead (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Ringstead
NameVotes
CROWFOOT Bridget SarahNot Contested
LARGE Trevor MalcolmNot Contested
NEVIN MichaelNot Contested
NEVIN Patricia IvyNot Contested
REDDINGTON Stephen PatrickNot Contested
SHELLEY Noel Jonathan GeorgeNot Contested

CROWFOOT Bridget Sarah; LARGE Trevor Malcolm; NEVIN Michael; NEVIN Patricia Ivy; REDDINGTON Stephen Patrick and SHELLEY Noel Jonathan George have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Roydon (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Roydon
NameVotes
MANNING ColinNot Contested
PIMLOTT SuziNot Contested
PITCHER Michael EdwardNot Contested

MANNING Colin; PIMLOTT Suzi and PITCHER Michael Edward have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Runcton Holme (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Runcton Holme
NameVotes
BRETT Susan JenniferNot Contested
BRITTON David JohnNot Contested
CALEY Derek JohnNot Contested
PEARMAN BobNot Contested
REDFERN Brenda JessieNot Contested
SCOTT Philip DavidNot Contested

BRETT Susan Jennifer; BRITTON David John; CALEY Derek John; PEARMAN Bob; REDFERN Brenda Jessie and SCOTT Philip David have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Sandringham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Sandringham
NameVotes
COLSON BenNot Contested
COVE Martin PaulNot Contested
JOHNSON MaeveNot Contested
JONES Peter RichmondNot Contested
LONE Marcus JamesNot Contested
MULLIGAN Jean MarionNot Contested
SMITH Cecil RaymondNot Contested

COLSON Ben; COVE Martin Paul; JOHNSON Maeve; JONES Peter Richmond; LONE Marcus James; MULLIGAN Jean Marion and SMITH Cecil Raymond have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Sedgeford (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Sedgeford
NameVotes
CLARK Bernard LeighNot Contested
CRUMP Susan CatherineNot Contested
CURRY Cedric JohnNot Contested
DAWSON PatriciaNot Contested
FROST Michael DouglasNot Contested
HIPKIN JackieNot Contested

CLARK Bernard Leigh; CRUMP Susan Catherine; CURRY Cedric John; DAWSON Patricia; FROST Michael Douglas and HIPKIN Jackie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Setchey (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Setchey
NameVotes
THROWER Barry ArnoldNot Contested

THROWER Barry Arnold is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Shouldham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Shouldham
NameVotes
ATTERBURY Claire Louise JaneNot Contested
CARTER Kevin JamesNot Contested
COWIN Carroll AnneNot Contested
GASCOYNE PaulNot Contested
HERBERT Nicholas JosephNot Contested
HIPPERSON GeoffreyNot Contested
MATTHEWS Keith JamesNot Contested
SAWYER CasNot Contested

ATTERBURY Claire Louise Jane; CARTER Kevin James; COWIN Carroll Anne; GASCOYNE Paul; HERBERT Nicholas Joseph; HIPPERSON Geoffrey; MATTHEWS Keith James and SAWYER Cas have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Snettisham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Snettisham
NameVotes
BAILEY John EdwardNot Contested
BATESON JohnNot Contested
BRADSHAW Peter RonaldNot Contested
CLARK Roger EdwardNot Contested
DEVEREUX Ian FrankNot Contested
FOUNTAIN Edward RodneyNot Contested
FOUNTAIN Maria FrancescaNot Contested
GASCOIGNE Adrian FrancisNot Contested
LANGFORD EricNot Contested
PARKES Frederick RoyNot Contested
SNELGROVE DavidNot Contested
WARDLOW BerylNot Contested

BAILEY John Edward; BATESON John; BRADSHAW Peter Ronald; CLARK Roger Edward; DEVEREUX Ian Frank; FOUNTAIN Edward Rodney; FOUNTAIN Maria Francesca; GASCOIGNE Adrian Francis; LANGFORD Eric; PARKES Frederick Roy; SNELGROVE David and WARDLOW Beryl have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for South Creake (9 seats)

Declaration of results for South Creake
NameVotes
ALLEN, Geoffrey David186(10.76%)
MAY, Ann Victoria Housewife179(10.36%)
GARDNER, Christopher Noel166(9.61%)
HARVEY, Valerie Ann161(9.32%)
FREAKLEY, Sara Langford146(8.45%)
GOODALL, Lorna Jane142(8.22%)
LIBOVITZ, Simon David Charles141(8.16%)
MASLIN, Robin Clive121(7%)
HARRISON, Trevor Phillip111(6.42%)
BERRY, Derek Albert109(6.31%)
TAYLOR, Andrew Barrie Wilson105(6.08%)
COX, Barry Stewart82(4.75%)
SLATFORD, Rodney Gerald Yorke79(4.57%)

ALLEN, Geoffrey David; MAY, Ann Victoria Housewife; GARDNER, Christopher Noel; HARVEY, Valerie Ann; FREAKLEY, Sara Langford; GOODALL, Lorna Jane; LIBOVITZ, Simon David Charles; MASLIN, Robin Clive and HARRISON, Trevor Phillip have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for South Wootton (15 seats)

Declaration of results for South Wootton
NameVotes
JORDAN, Ivan George913(8.42%)
SMALLWOOD, John Proctor869(8.01%)
TATE, David848(7.82%)
WILLIAMSON, Roy Leslie820(7.56%)
BANKS, Theresa Mary775(7.14%)
NARBOROUGH, Michael685(6.31%)
ALBINSON, Margaret671(6.18%)
PRICE, David572(5.27%)
GERRARD, David William526(4.85%)
STEWARD-BROWN, Derek John524(4.83%)
GOTTS, Diana Christine499(4.6%)
SCOTT, Donna Marie497(4.58%)
EVANS, Alan Gwyn488(4.5%)
HOFMEISTER, Horst Herbert464(4.28%)
CLAPHAM, Brian Thomas Houston449(4.14%)
MILLS, Nolan Patrick448(4.13%)
WALTERS, Clifford Leslie446(4.11%)
REYNOLDS, Edward James355(3.27%)

JORDAN, Ivan George; SMALLWOOD, John Proctor; TATE, David; WILLIAMSON, Roy Leslie; BANKS, Theresa Mary; NARBOROUGH, Michael; ALBINSON, Margaret; PRICE, David; GERRARD, David William; STEWARD-BROWN, Derek John; GOTTS, Diana Christine; SCOTT, Donna Marie; EVANS, Alan Gwyn; HOFMEISTER, Horst Herbert and CLAPHAM, Brian Thomas Houston have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Southery (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Southery
NameVotes
BIRD MikeNot Contested
BLACKALL Michael AndrewNot Contested
COPSEY Crispin DennisNot Contested
CORNWELL WalterNot Contested
EVERITT David JohnNot Contested
EVERITT StephanieNot Contested
FELTWELL TinaNot Contested
HOBDEN John ArthurNot Contested
WHITEHEAD Roger MartinNot Contested

BIRD Mike; BLACKALL Michael Andrew; COPSEY Crispin Dennis; CORNWELL Walter; EVERITT David John; EVERITT Stephanie; FELTWELL Tina; HOBDEN John Arthur and WHITEHEAD Roger Martin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stanhoe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stanhoe
NameVotes
AUSTIN Pamela DeniseNot Contested
AUSTIN TerryNot Contested
BRIDGE DonNot Contested
BROWN Rosemary ElizabethNot Contested
ROCHE Andrew MarkNot Contested
ROCHE PenelopeNot Contested
SEEDHOUSE John JeremyNot Contested

AUSTIN Pamela Denise; AUSTIN Terry; BRIDGE Don; BROWN Rosemary Elizabeth; ROCHE Andrew Mark; ROCHE Penelope and SEEDHOUSE John Jeremy have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stoke Ferry (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stoke Ferry
NameVotes
LEAMON Mandy JaneNot Contested
NICHOLAS-LETCH John CharlesNot Contested
RYVES TomNot Contested

LEAMON Mandy Jane; NICHOLAS-LETCH John Charles and RYVES Tom have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (Barroway Drove Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (Barroway Drove Ward)
NameVotes
BROWN Tony MichaelNot Contested
GOODING David IvanNot Contested
LING SusanNot Contested

BROWN Tony Michael; GOODING David Ivan and LING Susan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (East Stow Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (East Stow Ward)
NameVotes
BRIGHTON Mark AnthonyNot Contested
COOKE SueNot Contested
ESSE William NicholasNot Contested

BRIGHTON Mark Anthony; COOKE Sue and ESSE William Nicholas have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (West Stow Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (West Stow Ward)
NameVotes
BARNES Derek Robert ForsythNot Contested
CRANWELL Rodney WilliamNot Contested
HUDSON Raymond MichaelNot Contested

BARNES Derek Robert Forsyth; CRANWELL Rodney William and HUDSON Raymond Michael have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Syderstone (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Syderstone
NameVotes
ASKEW Micheal DavidNot Contested
SCHMIDT Alan HenryNot Contested
TAYLOR Gerald Arthur ManlyNot Contested
THOMPSON MadeleineNot Contested
THOMPSON ReginaldNot Contested

ASKEW Micheal David; SCHMIDT Alan Henry; TAYLOR Gerald Arthur Manly; THOMPSON Madeleine and THOMPSON Reginald have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Terrington St. Clement (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Terrington St. Clement
NameVotes
BOBBINS HeatherNot Contested
CALLAGHAN SteveNot Contested
EVES MarkNot Contested
GIRDLESTONE George ErnestNot Contested
HANNAY Adam RobertNot Contested
HARWOOD DavidNot Contested
HIGH Roger JohnNot Contested
HILL BarbaraNot Contested
HODGSON Alan GrahamNot Contested
HOWLING Malcolm RichardNot Contested
HURN David JamesNot Contested
MOORE Graham EricNot Contested
SHEPPERSON David WilliamNot Contested
SPOONER Philip GeorgeNot Contested
THOMPSON Sheryl TeresaNot Contested
YOUNG Sheila Patricia Not Contested

BOBBINS Heather; CALLAGHAN Steve; EVES Mark; GIRDLESTONE George Ernest; HANNAY Adam Robert; HARWOOD David; HIGH Roger John; HILL Barbara; HODGSON Alan Graham; HOWLING Malcolm Richard; HURN David James; MOORE Graham Eric; SHEPPERSON David William; SPOONER Philip George; THOMPSON Sheryl Teresa and YOUNG Sheila Patricia have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Terrington St. John (9 seats)

Declaration of results for Terrington St. John
NameVotes
PATTINGALE, Ian Charles148(13.42%)
DONOGHUE, Michael135(12.24%)
ROSE, Jonathan William128(11.6%)
NELSON, Veronica Anne120(10.88%)
HARDY, Pamela116(10.52%)
WATSON, Gary John100(9.07%)
DYE, Robert James93(8.43%)
GIBBS, Christine Joyce93(8.43%)
KNIGHT, Kevin Charles93(8.43%)
HUNT, Sasha Alexandra77(6.98%)

PATTINGALE, Ian Charles; DONOGHUE, Michael; ROSE, Jonathan William; NELSON, Veronica Anne; HARDY, Pamela; WATSON, Gary John; DYE, Robert James; GIBBS, Christine Joyce and KNIGHT, Kevin Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Thornham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Thornham
NameVotes
ANSLOW AmandaNot Contested
BROOKS Wendy AnnNot Contested
BROWN Adrian John EricNot Contested
MOCATTA Stephanie CarneNot Contested
VENES Colin StephenNot Contested
WARHAM John JosephNot Contested

ANSLOW Amanda; BROOKS Wendy Ann; BROWN Adrian John Eric; MOCATTA Stephanie Carne; VENES Colin Stephen and WARHAM John Joseph have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney All Saints (8 seats)

Declaration of results for Tilney All Saints
NameVotes
PEPPER, Margaret92(11.14%)
MITCHELL, Ian84(10.17%)
BOULDING, Catherine82(9.93%)
LAUGHTON, Andrew77(9.32%)
ARNILL, Paul Anthony76(9.2%)
HALLIDAY, Martin73(8.84%)
CROWSON, Stephen72(8.72%)
COOK, Hayden69(8.35%)
WOOTTON, Audrey59(7.14%)
MOLE, Philip Manniy49(5.93%)
HODGSON, Peter Charles48(5.81%)
SCOTT, William Dereck45(5.45%)

PEPPER, Margaret; MITCHELL, Ian; BOULDING, Catherine; LAUGHTON, Andrew; ARNILL, Paul Anthony; HALLIDAY, Martin; CROWSON, Stephen and COOK, Hayden have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Islington Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Islington Ward)
NameVotes
CALTON DesmondNot Contested
JAGGERS Raymond GeorgeNot Contested

CALTON Desmond and JAGGERS Raymond George have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Tilney St. Lawrence Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Tilney St. Lawrence Ward)
NameVotes
APPLEBY DavidNot Contested
AYRES BarryNot Contested
AYRES Christine MaryNot Contested
CULLEN PhilNot Contested
DAY John PeterNot Contested
HEARN EmmajeanNot Contested
JONES BettyNot Contested
JONES DougNot Contested
MILLS Clive JohnNot Contested
PLACE GeoffNot Contested
SAPEY TonyNot Contested
SAVAGE Robin William JohnNot Contested

APPLEBY David; AYRES Barry; AYRES Christine Mary; CULLEN Phil; DAY John Peter; HEARN Emmajean; JONES Betty; JONES Doug; MILLS Clive John; PLACE Geoff; SAPEY Tony and SAVAGE Robin William John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tottenhill (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tottenhill
NameVotes
ALFLATT Peter JohnNot Contested
LEE ChristinaNot Contested
LOWE Ronald EdwardNot Contested
MANN MichaelNot Contested
PIPER AndyNot Contested
ZIPFELL TedNot Contested

ALFLATT Peter John; LEE Christina; LOWE Ronald Edward; MANN Michael; PIPER Andy and ZIPFELL Ted have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Upwell (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Upwell
NameVotes
CALTON Steven AndrewNot Contested
CARR Brian JamesNot Contested
CROFTS ChrisNot Contested
GOOCH Jill AnneNot Contested
HARRISON Andrew KeithNot Contested
HARRISON KeithNot Contested
HODGSON MargaretNot Contested
HUMM Frank KennethNot Contested
LESTER PrueNot Contested
POPE DavidNot Contested
SHORTING RosNot Contested
SPIKINGS Vivienne MarieNot Contested

CALTON Steven Andrew; CARR Brian James; CROFTS Chris; GOOCH Jill Anne; HARRISON Andrew Keith; HARRISON Keith; HODGSON Margaret; HUMM Frank Kenneth; LESTER Prue; POPE David; SHORTING Ros and SPIKINGS Vivienne Marie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole
NameVotes
BLISS Andrew StevenNot Contested
BLUNT Richard PeterNot Contested
BLUNT Rosalyn MariaNot Contested
COUSINS Richard NicholasNot Contested
GREEN Richard SydneyNot Contested
HARPER Ian MichaelNot Contested
PATRICK MaureenNot Contested
ROGERS Gordon LeonardNot Contested
THOMPSON Neil RichardNot Contested
WHITAKER James AlexanderNot Contested
WISEMAN PatNot Contested

BLISS Andrew Steven; BLUNT Richard Peter; BLUNT Rosalyn Maria; COUSINS Richard Nicholas; GREEN Richard Sydney; HARPER Ian Michael; PATRICK Maureen; ROGERS Gordon Leonard; THOMPSON Neil Richard; WHITAKER James Alexander and WISEMAN Pat have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole Cross Keys (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole Cross Keys
NameVotes
CHAPMAN Christine AnnNot Contested
COATES Gillian FayNot Contested
FOX John ReynoldsNot Contested
HACKETT DavidNot Contested
HENDRY Bernard LesterNot Contested

CHAPMAN Christine Ann; COATES Gillian Fay; FOX John Reynolds; HACKETT David and HENDRY Bernard Lester have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole Highway (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole Highway
NameVotes
CLIFTON Andrew CharlesNot Contested
HILLIER Sheila MargaretNot Contested
JOINER Gloria AnneNot Contested
LAWS EmmaNot Contested
MELTON Andrew JohnNot Contested

CLIFTON Andrew Charles; HILLIER Sheila Margaret; JOINER Gloria Anne; LAWS Emma and MELTON Andrew John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walsoken (Main Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walsoken (Main Ward)
NameVotes
BETTINSON Clive EdwardNot Contested
HOUGHTON AndyNot Contested
LANDALL Allan RoyNot Contested
LEACH FredNot Contested
SNOW JennyNot Contested
WIFFEN Lisa ElizabethNot Contested

BETTINSON Clive Edward; HOUGHTON Andy; LANDALL Allan Roy; LEACH Fred; SNOW Jenny and WIFFEN Lisa Elizabeth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walsoken (North Ward)

Declaration of results for Walsoken (North Ward)
NameVotes
WOOLLEY, Joanna Ruth36(75%)
SMITH, Frank Norman12(25%)

WOOLLEY, Joanna Ruth is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Watlington (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Watlington
NameVotes
DAGNALL Peter JohnNot Contested
GOLDING JeanNot Contested
LACEY Hugh PhilipNot Contested
LEEDELL Brenda JoyceNot Contested
MACK Ian JamesNot Contested
MILLER Susan JoyceNot Contested
PIKE Cyril RobertNot Contested
SCULLY BobNot Contested

DAGNALL Peter John; GOLDING Jean; LACEY Hugh Philip; LEEDELL Brenda Joyce; MACK Ian James; MILLER Susan Joyce; PIKE Cyril Robert and SCULLY Bob have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Welney (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Welney
NameVotes
BENNETT TimNot Contested
DOBSON Susan HelenNot Contested
EYLES TimNot Contested
FREER ClaireNot Contested
GOODGER KennethNot Contested
PRATLEY VijaNot Contested

BENNETT Tim; DOBSON Susan Helen; EYLES Tim; FREER Claire; GOODGER Kenneth and PRATLEY Vija have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wereham (7 seats)

Declaration of results for Wereham
NameVotes
BRUCE, Joanne113(11.66%)
NORRIS, Philip Stephen105(10.84%)
KOOPOWITZ, Gail Lois99(10.22%)
DEIGHTON, David William96(9.91%)
NEWELL, Karin Jean92(9.49%)
HUMPHRIES, Charles Arthur91(9.39%)
KEY, Graeme Michael81(8.36%)
EVERITT, Daphne May Annie80(8.26%)
GREENARD, Hazel Vickery77(7.95%)
WARD, Christopher Robin77(7.95%)
PICKSTON, Dudley Arthur58(5.99%)

BRUCE, Joanne; NORRIS, Philip Stephen; KOOPOWITZ, Gail Lois; DEIGHTON, David William; NEWELL, Karin Jean; HUMPHRIES, Charles Arthur and KEY, Graeme Michael have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Acre (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Acre
NameVotes
BIRKBECK Henry CharlesNot Contested
BRIDLE Sally CarolineNot Contested
COPEMAN LorraineNot Contested
FILER Colin WilliamNot Contested
HOWARTH CharlotteNot Contested
SLIWA RalphNot Contested
TIPLADY Louise KateNot Contested

BIRKBECK Henry Charles; BRIDLE Sally Caroline; COPEMAN Lorraine; FILER Colin William; HOWARTH Charlotte; SLIWA Ralph and TIPLADY Louise Kate have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Dereham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Dereham
NameVotes
BULLAS Pamela AnnNot Contested
CANN Claire Anne MarsonNot Contested
DAWSON Mark JamesNot Contested
KELLINGRAY Paula JeanetteNot Contested
MARSTERS Ruth MaryNot Contested
MURFITT PaddyNot Contested
WALKER Pamela EveNot Contested

BULLAS Pamela Ann; CANN Claire Anne Marson; DAWSON Mark James; KELLINGRAY Paula Jeanette; MARSTERS Ruth Mary; MURFITT Paddy and WALKER Pamela Eve have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Rudham (7 seats)

Declaration of results for West Rudham
NameVotes
RINGER, James Patrick Boston76(14.29%)
MARCHANT, Thomas John Germaine74(13.91%)
DUFFEY, Penelope Anne73(13.72%)
MEARS, Barry Herbert72(13.53%)
CAVE, Edward Jonathan Charles68(12.78%)
FLEMING, Jane Anne67(12.59%)
JOHNSON, Kenneth Edward64(12.03%)
HOE, Richard Steven38(7.14%)

RINGER, James Patrick Boston; MARCHANT, Thomas John Germaine; DUFFEY, Penelope Anne; MEARS, Barry Herbert; CAVE, Edward Jonathan Charles; FLEMING, Jane Anne and JOHNSON, Kenneth Edward have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Walton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Walton
NameVotes
BROWN Joyce PatriciaNot Contested
CUTHBERT AmandaNot Contested
GRAY ChrisNot Contested
GROOM Roy WilliamNot Contested
HOLDEN ChristineNot Contested
JEWSON John Peter ThomasNot Contested
KIDGER Robert WilliamNot Contested
KNIGHTS Peter WilliamNot Contested
MAYHEW RichardNot Contested
WARD Bernice EileenNot Contested

BROWN Joyce Patricia; CUTHBERT Amanda; GRAY Chris; GROOM Roy William; HOLDEN Christine; JEWSON John Peter Thomas; KIDGER Robert William; KNIGHTS Peter William; MAYHEW Richard and WARD Bernice Eileen have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Winch (West Winch Ward) (11 seats)

Declaration of results for West Winch (West Winch Ward)
NameVotes
BURT, Paul Lemuel451(9.05%)
FOSTER, Paul Stephen419(8.4%)
SKERRITT, David376(7.54%)
DELL, Graham Aubrey354(7.1%)
KILBEY, Christina342(6.86%)
LAMB, John Scott341(6.84%)
SANDEY, Joseph Redvers337(6.76%)
SUMMERS, Michele Patricia329(6.6%)
BURKE, David Joseph325(6.52%)
NORTON, Jenny Anne324(6.5%)
MULLER, Christopher Terence308(6.18%)
GERRARD, Eric Charles298(5.98%)
COTTER, Dorothy286(5.74%)
CULLEY, Robert Micheal264(5.29%)
GAZE, Michele232(4.65%)

BURT, Paul Lemuel; FOSTER, Paul Stephen; SKERRITT, David; DELL, Graham Aubrey; KILBEY, Christina; LAMB, John Scott; SANDEY, Joseph Redvers; SUMMERS, Michele Patricia; BURKE, David Joseph; NORTON, Jenny Anne and MULLER, Christopher Terence have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Germans (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Germans
NameVotes
BUNKALL Irene MargaretNot Contested
FUNNELL RichardNot Contested
PEEL MarieNot Contested
RAWLINGS Robert JamesNot Contested
ROWE Kenneth JohnNot Contested
STOKES Alan BertramNot Contested
TURRELL YvonneNot Contested
VAN DYKE Lindsay MarieNot Contested
WAKEFIELD David JohnNot Contested
WILLIAMSON Peter ArthurNot Contested

BUNKALL Irene Margaret; FUNNELL Richard; PEEL Marie; RAWLINGS Robert James; ROWE Kenneth John; STOKES Alan Bertram; TURRELL Yvonne; VAN DYKE Lindsay Marie; WAKEFIELD David John and WILLIAMSON Peter Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Mary Magdalen (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Mary Magdalen
NameVotes
CRUMPLER SueNot Contested
HOLLOX PeterNot Contested
LUCIE-SMITH Euan RobertNot Contested

CRUMPLER Sue; HOLLOX Peter and LUCIE-SMITH Euan Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wimbotsham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wimbotsham
NameVotes
BATES SimonNot Contested
SMITH Anne ShirleyNot Contested
SQUIRES JackieNot Contested

BATES Simon; SMITH Anne Shirley and SQUIRES Jackie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wormegay (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wormegay
NameVotes
GAUNTLEY Kirsty JaneNot Contested
MALBY Nicholas JohnNot Contested
MCADAM Andrew Michael.Not Contested
READ Susan HeatherNot Contested
REDDINGTON Gwendoline PearlNot Contested

GAUNTLEY Kirsty Jane; MALBY Nicholas John; MCADAM Andrew Michael.; READ Susan Heather and REDDINGTON Gwendoline Pearl have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wretton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wretton
NameVotes
LLEWELLYN David Cenydd MorganNot Contested
PEAKE Mandy JaneNot Contested
PEAKE MickNot Contested
WYETT John BeverleyNot Contested

LLEWELLYN David Cenydd Morgan; PEAKE Mandy Jane; PEAKE Mick and WYETT John Beverley have been duly elected.