Message about use of cookies

We use cookies to improve your experience. By viewing our content you are accepting the use of cookies. Read about cookies we use

Dismiss

Parish elections 2015

You can view the results for each parish by clicking the relevant area below:

expand results  Declaration of results for Barton Bendish (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Barton Bendish
NameVotes
BOSTOCK, John RaymondNot Contested
CARTER, Phillip Arthur JohnNot Contested
CHAPMAN, William RobertNot Contested
MCALISTER, Anne ValerieNot Contested
WEBSTER, Timothy MichaelNot Contested

BOSTOCK, John Raymond; CARTER, Phillip Arthur John; CHAPMAN, William Robert; MCALISTER, Anne Valerie and WEBSTER, Timothy Michael have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Bircham (11 seats)

Declaration of results for Bircham
NameVotes
FRENCH, Darren Richard200(10.09%)
DANIELS, Gloria Anne185(9.33%)
WRIGHT, Claire Jane173(8.73%)
CUTHELL, Jane171(8.63%)
MELE, Barry David156(7.87%)
SARGENT, Malcolm David151(7.62%)
HUTCHINSON, Robert Niall Stirling140(7.06%)
HOWELL, David Charles136(6.86%)
MAIDEN, Irene133(6.71%)
CARTER, Michael Anthony Foord124(6.26%)
MORLEY, Christopher John116(5.85%)
ROTHWELL, Fred114(5.75%)
LANGFIELD, Sylvia Daphne95(4.79%)
IVES, Keith Hamilton Newton88(4.44%)

FRENCH, Darren Richard; DANIELS, Gloria Anne; WRIGHT, Claire Jane; CUTHELL, Jane; MELE, Barry David; SARGENT, Malcolm David; HUTCHINSON, Robert Niall Stirling; HOWELL, David Charles; MAIDEN, Irene; CARTER, Michael Anthony Foord and MORLEY, Christopher John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Boughton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Boughton
NameVotes
AGATE, Peter JohnNot Contested
BEESTON, Andrew StuartNot Contested
COOPER, David JamesNot Contested
DAVIS, IanNot Contested
POGMORE, Mark RoderickNot Contested
ROBERTS, Thomas EdmundNot Contested

AGATE, Peter John; BEESTON, Andrew Stuart; COOPER, David James; DAVIS, Ian; POGMORE, Mark Roderick and ROBERTS, Thomas Edmund have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Brancaster (Brancaster Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Brancaster (Brancaster Ward)
NameVotes
BOCKING, Gary211(16.29%)
LINGE, Noel Arthur196(15.14%)
THOMPSON, Jeremy Wilfrid161(12.43%)
GOULD, Edward John Humphrey146(11.27%)
COTTON, Christopher Charles111(8.57%)
CARPENTER, Valerie106(8.19%)
HAMBRO, Leo Percival101(7.8%)
LARGE, Thomas David96(7.41%)
MASON, Brian John Edward84(6.49%)
WAREHAM, John Derek83(6.41%)

BOCKING, Gary; LINGE, Noel Arthur; THOMPSON, Jeremy Wilfrid; GOULD, Edward John Humphrey and COTTON, Christopher Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Brancaster (Staithe Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Brancaster (Staithe Ward)
NameVotes
BOCKING, Stephen William119(14.1%)
OLIVER, Stewart109(12.91%)
DE WINTON, Nicholas Thomas106(12.56%)
BORTHWICK, Celia105(12.44%)
LOWE, Richard David102(12.09%)
LAWTON, Robert Leslie87(10.31%)
HARVEY, Stephen John79(9.36%)
VAUGHAN-JONES, Alice Preston77(9.12%)
BICKELL, Peter Edger60(7.11%)

BOCKING, Stephen William; OLIVER, Stewart; DE WINTON, Nicholas Thomas; BORTHWICK, Celia and LOWE, Richard David have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Market (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Market
NameVotes
HANLEY, Geoffrey MichaelNot Contested
HOWELL, Christopher CharlesNot Contested
MANNING, Trevor Ivan RichardNot Contested
MONBIOT, Rosalie Vivien GreshamNot Contested
MURPHY, Jane ElizabethNot Contested
OWEN, William AnthoneyNot Contested
SCOLES, Jeremy WilliamNot Contested
STIMPSON, Cynthia MonicaNot Contested

HANLEY, Geoffrey Michael; HOWELL, Christopher Charles; MANNING, Trevor Ivan Richard; MONBIOT, Rosalie Vivien Gresham; MURPHY, Jane Elizabeth; OWEN, William Anthoney; SCOLES, Jeremy William and STIMPSON, Cynthia Monica have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Overy (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Overy
NameVotes
FAIRE, Henrietta FrancesNot Contested
MACKECHNIE-JARVIS, IainNot Contested
RAVEN, Simon PaulNot Contested
SCOLES, Anne ElizabethNot Contested
THOMPSON, Pamela JoanNot Contested

FAIRE, Henrietta Frances; MACKECHNIE-JARVIS, Iain; RAVEN, Simon Paul; SCOLES, Anne Elizabeth and THOMPSON, Pamela Joan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Burnham Thorpe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Burnham Thorpe
NameVotes
ANDREWS, Ben Riordan JamesNot Contested
BODILL, AlanNot Contested
BYARD, Jason LeslieNot Contested
HENDERSON, Thomas LawrenceNot Contested
LYON, Edward VictorNot Contested
SOUTHERLAND, Valerie MayNot Contested
STEELE, Laura LetitiaNot Contested

ANDREWS, Ben Riordan James; BODILL, Alan; BYARD, Jason Leslie; HENDERSON, Thomas Lawrence; LYON, Edward Victor; SOUTHERLAND, Valerie May and STEELE, Laura Letitia have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Castle Acre (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Castle Acre
NameVotes
ALLEN, Sean RobertNot Contested
FISHER, LaurenceNot Contested
HICKEY, Martin GrantNot Contested
HUBBARD, Timothy EgertonNot Contested
JENNEY, HelenNot Contested
MORIARTY, James PatrickNot Contested
READ, Richard FrederickNot Contested
WILLIAMS, CharlotteNot Contested

ALLEN, Sean Robert; FISHER, Laurence; HICKEY, Martin Grant; HUBBARD, Timothy Egerton; JENNEY, Helen; MORIARTY, James Patrick; READ, Richard Frederick and WILLIAMS, Charlotte have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Castle Rising (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Castle Rising
NameVotes
CURTIS, Charles LynNot Contested
GODDARD, David GeorgeNot Contested
GRIFFIN, Susan EllenNot Contested
SHIPP, Richard James RobertNot Contested
TAYLOR, JonathanNot Contested
THE LORD HOWARD OF RISING, Greville Patrick CharlesNot Contested

CURTIS, Charles Lyn; GODDARD, David George; GRIFFIN, Susan Ellen; SHIPP, Richard James Robert; TAYLOR, Jonathan and THE LORD HOWARD OF RISING, Greville Patrick Charles have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Clenchwarton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Clenchwarton
NameVotes
COLLISON, Trevor GeorgeNot Contested
CROSS, Susan AnnNot Contested
GIBB, Simon JohnNot Contested
HOWARD, Wayne RichardNot Contested
JAMES, Florence SheilaNot Contested
LUCAS, Robert Saint ClairNot Contested
PELL, KevinNot Contested
SMITH, Richard JohnNot Contested
SWIETONOWSKI, Catherine AnnNot Contested
TORDOFF, Karl AndrewNot Contested

COLLISON, Trevor George; CROSS, Susan Ann; GIBB, Simon John; HOWARD, Wayne Richard; JAMES, Florence Sheila; LUCAS, Robert Saint Clair; PELL, Kevin; SMITH, Richard John; SWIETONOWSKI, Catherine Ann and TORDOFF, Karl Andrew have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Congham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Congham
NameVotes
COMPTON, Jeffrey JohnNot Contested
GRANGE, Linda AnneNot Contested
GRIEF, NormanNot Contested
SCASE, Hilary WinifredNot Contested
WILLIAMSON, Malcolm RobertNot Contested

COMPTON, Jeffrey John; GRANGE, Linda Anne; GRIEF, Norman; SCASE, Hilary Winifred and WILLIAMSON, Malcolm Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Crimplesham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Crimplesham
NameVotes
BIGGS, Pamela RoseNot Contested
CARTER, Jeffrey Urban BaileyNot Contested
CORNWELL, Kevin JohnNot Contested
CROWSON, Barry MichaelNot Contested
LANE, David JamesNot Contested
LANE, James David EphraimNot Contested
WATKINS, Janet ElizabethNot Contested

BIGGS, Pamela Rose; CARTER, Jeffrey Urban Bailey; CORNWELL, Kevin John; CROWSON, Barry Michael; LANE, David James; LANE, James David Ephraim and WATKINS, Janet Elizabeth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Denver (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Denver
NameVotes
INGRAM, Jane VeronicaNot Contested
KEY, Helen GraceNot Contested
LANE, John RichardNot Contested
LEWIS, Graham RalphNot Contested
MACKINDER, Stephen PhilipNot Contested
REDCAR, John RichardNot Contested
TEVERSON, Stephen CharlesNot Contested
THULBOURNE, Alan StewartNot Contested

INGRAM, Jane Veronica; KEY, Helen Grace; LANE, John Richard; LEWIS, Graham Ralph; MACKINDER, Stephen Philip; REDCAR, John Richard; TEVERSON, Stephen Charles and THULBOURNE, Alan Stewart have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Dersingham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Dersingham
NameVotes
ANDERSON, Brian EricNot Contested
BILLARD, George HenryNot Contested
BROUGHTON, Phyllis IrisNot Contested
BRUNDLE, ValerieNot Contested
DAVEY, Christopher John NormanNot Contested
EDWARDS, Paul DavidNot Contested
GREEN, Kurtis-rossNot Contested
HATHAWAY, Kathleen AnneNot Contested
HIPKIN, Colin RichardNot Contested
HOBSON, Alan JosephNot Contested
HOUSTON, JohnNot Contested
MANSHIP, Keith JohnNot Contested
OSBORNE, Micheal JNot Contested
PAYNE, Susan ElizabethNot Contested
WRIGHT, Dennis MervynNot Contested

ANDERSON, Brian Eric; BILLARD, George Henry; BROUGHTON, Phyllis Iris; BRUNDLE, Valerie; DAVEY, Christopher John Norman; EDWARDS, Paul David; GREEN, Kurtis-ross; HATHAWAY, Kathleen Anne; HIPKIN, Colin Richard; HOBSON, Alan Joseph; HOUSTON, John; MANSHIP, Keith John; OSBORNE, Micheal J; PAYNE, Susan Elizabeth and WRIGHT, Dennis Mervyn have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Docking (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Docking
NameVotes
ABLE, Michael AnthonyNot Contested
COOKE, MarkNot Contested
CROMPTON, Kevin CharlesNot Contested
EDGE, Sandra AnneNot Contested
GILLETT, Roger WilliamNot Contested
HACK, JocelynNot Contested
PLAYFORD, Ralph GordenNot Contested
PLAYFORD, Sylvia AnnNot Contested
TODD, Richard JamesNot Contested
WROTH, John ArthurNot Contested

ABLE, Michael Anthony; COOKE, Mark; CROMPTON, Kevin Charles; EDGE, Sandra Anne; GILLETT, Roger William; HACK, Jocelyn; PLAYFORD, Ralph Gorden; PLAYFORD, Sylvia Ann; TODD, Richard James and WROTH, John Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward) (5 seats)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (Downham Old Town Ward)
NameVotes
MELLISH, Kathleen600(21.87%)
GROOM, Catherine Vanessa Mavourneen536(19.53%)
STACEY, Anthony Douglas520(18.95%)
ROSS, Marion Catherine313(11.41%)
SHARMAN, David John283(10.31%)
MARTIN, Peter274(9.99%)
HOBBS, Barry Maurice218(7.94%)

MELLISH, Kathleen; GROOM, Catherine Vanessa Mavourneen; STACEY, Anthony Douglas; ROSS, Marion Catherine and SHARMAN, David John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (East Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (East Downham Ward)
NameVotes
JUDGE, Rebecca LouiseNot Contested
LAWSON, Douglas HaddonNot Contested
PYATT, CharlieNot Contested
STARREVELD, Malcolm DavidNot Contested

JUDGE, Rebecca Louise; LAWSON, Douglas Haddon; PYATT, Charlie and STARREVELD, Malcolm David have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (North Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (North Downham Ward)
NameVotes
DAYMOND, Francis ErnestNot Contested
FOX, John KennethNot Contested
PEGG, Robin ArthurNot Contested
TURNER, Rosalind MurielNot Contested

DAYMOND, Francis Ernest; FOX, John Kenneth; PEGG, Robin Arthur and TURNER, Rosalind Muriel have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (South Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (South Downham Ward)
NameVotes
DOYLE, John WilliamNot Contested
REED, Jeffrey JamesNot Contested
SAYERS, Pamela RuthNot Contested

DOYLE, John William; REED, Jeffrey James and SAYERS, Pamela Ruth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Downham Market (West Downham Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Downham Market (West Downham Ward)
NameVotes
AKERS, Paul StewartNot Contested
PEGG, Robin ArthurNot Contested
ROTMAN, JohnNot Contested
ROTMAN, Paulene ElizabethNot Contested
SWAINE, Christopher RobertNot Contested

AKERS, Paul Stewart; PEGG, Robin Arthur; ROTMAN, John; ROTMAN, Paulene Elizabeth and SWAINE, Christopher Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Rudham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for East Rudham
NameVotes
DAWSON, John RichardNot Contested
ELBURN, Antony PaulNot Contested
HORSFIELD, JohnNot Contested
LANE, Gordon ShalesNot Contested
MINES, Hedley RalphNot Contested
PEARSON, Malcolm DavidNot Contested
WEEKS, RosemaryNot Contested
WRAGG, Michael VictorNot Contested

DAWSON, John Richard; ELBURN, Antony Paul; HORSFIELD, John; LANE, Gordon Shales; MINES, Hedley Ralph; PEARSON, Malcolm David; WEEKS, Rosemary and WRAGG, Michael Victor have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Winch (East Winch Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for East Winch (East Winch Ward)
NameVotes
BETTANY, Josephine KerryNot Contested
BETTANY, Richard FrancisNot Contested
BLOWERS, PaulaNot Contested
HARROD, Keith RobinNot Contested
STEELE, Helen AudreyNot Contested
WILSON, Arthur RobertNot Contested

BETTANY, Josephine Kerry; BETTANY, Richard Francis; BLOWERS, Paula; HARROD, Keith Robin; STEELE, Helen Audrey and WILSON, Arthur Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for East Winch (West Bilney Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for East Winch (West Bilney Ward)
NameVotes
VELZEBOER, Nicolaas AlbertNot Contested

VELZEBOER, Nicolaas Albert is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Emneth (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Emneth
NameVotes
CURTIS, Stephen JohnNot Contested
DRIVER, BarbaraNot Contested
FLEET, John EricNot Contested
GRAHAM, Olive MaryNot Contested
HARPER, Gloria MayNot Contested
HOWARD, YvonneNot Contested
MCCOURT, Julian RobertNot Contested
OLIVER, Peter KennethNot Contested
TERRINGTON, NealeNot Contested
TOWLER, Robert EdwardNot Contested
WATERFIELD, Robert AlfredNot Contested
WHITE, Michael RonaldNot Contested
WILES, Michael JohnNot Contested

CURTIS, Stephen John; DRIVER, Barbara; FLEET, John Eric; GRAHAM, Olive Mary; HARPER, Gloria May; HOWARD, Yvonne; MCCOURT, Julian Robert; OLIVER, Peter Kenneth; TERRINGTON, Neale; TOWLER, Robert Edward; WATERFIELD, Robert Alfred; WHITE, Michael Ronald and WILES, Michael John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Feltwell (Feltwell Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Feltwell (Feltwell Ward)
NameVotes
BANE, Miranda LouiseNot Contested
BATTEN, Jane ChristineNot Contested
COCK, ChristopherNot Contested
LAMBERT, Edmund Arthur SalisburyNot Contested
LEAMON, John CharlesNot Contested
MCGEENEY, BernadetteNot Contested
MILLS, Elaine MargaretNot Contested
RAYNER, Ian MichaelNot Contested
STOREY, Martin StuartNot Contested

BANE, Miranda Louise; BATTEN, Jane Christine; COCK, Christopher; LAMBERT, Edmund Arthur Salisbury; LEAMON, John Charles; MCGEENEY, Bernadette; MILLS, Elaine Margaret; RAYNER, Ian Michael and STOREY, Martin Stuart have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Fincham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Fincham
NameVotes
BRIEN, Catherine MargaretNot Contested
CHIVERS, Anthony AllanNot Contested
FARMER, Roger NeilNot Contested
LYNSKEY, John RichardNot Contested
PERRY, Christine AnneNot Contested
UNDERHILL, Christopher FrancisNot Contested
WATERSTON, Stewart WilliamNot Contested

BRIEN, Catherine Margaret; CHIVERS, Anthony Allan; FARMER, Roger Neil; LYNSKEY, John Richard; PERRY, Christine Anne; UNDERHILL, Christopher Francis and WATERSTON, Stewart William have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Flitcham with Appleton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Flitcham with Appleton
NameVotes
BLYTH, John DavidNot Contested
CULLUM, Justine YanaNot Contested
GRAY, Richard ErnestNot Contested
KILHAM, Geoffrey AlanNot Contested
SMITHSON, JoeyNot Contested
YOUNG, RogerNot Contested

BLYTH, John David; CULLUM, Justine Yana; GRAY, Richard Ernest; KILHAM, Geoffrey Alan; SMITHSON, Joey and YOUNG, Roger have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Thorpe Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Thorpe Ward)
NameVotes
TAYLOR, Simon PaulNot Contested

TAYLOR, Simon Paul is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Gayton (Gayton Ward)
NameVotes
ANOTA, BaljinderNot Contested
BEALES, Alistair WalterNot Contested
DEWING, Andrew JamesNot Contested
GRANT, Peter JohnNot Contested
KING, Robert CharlesNot Contested
ROMNEY, Catriona AnnNot Contested
SAVAGE, Paul AnthonyNot Contested
VERBER, Maurice Ian SidneyNot Contested
VOKES, Kirsty SharonNot Contested

ANOTA, Baljinder; BEALES, Alistair Walter; DEWING, Andrew James; GRANT, Peter John; KING, Robert Charles; ROMNEY, Catriona Ann; SAVAGE, Paul Anthony; VERBER, Maurice Ian Sidney and VOKES, Kirsty Sharon have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Great Massingham (9 seats)

Declaration of results for Great Massingham
NameVotes
BICKERTON, Andrew393(12.75%)
CROSS, Victor John375(12.16%)
HIPKIN, Malcolm Richard344(11.16%)
NASH, Susan Eileen344(11.16%)
BRUN, Olaf Constantin337(10.93%)
WHITMORE, Jill Elizabeth305(9.89%)
WADHAM, Karen284(9.21%)
FOSTER, Elizabeth Jane245(7.95%)
GOOLD, Gillian233(7.56%)
WINGELL, Michael John223(7.23%)

BICKERTON, Andrew; CROSS, Victor John; HIPKIN, Malcolm Richard; NASH, Susan Eileen; BRUN, Olaf Constantin; WHITMORE, Jill Elizabeth; WADHAM, Karen; FOSTER, Elizabeth Jane and GOOLD, Gillian have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Grimston (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Grimston
NameVotes
BRIEN, PatNot Contested
COE, Christine AnnNot Contested
DE WHALLEY, Andrew MichaelNot Contested
ISRAEL, Nigel KeithNot Contested
MOORE, Christine ElizabethNot Contested
PACKER, Elizabeth Marcella KarenNot Contested
PITCHER, Michael EdwardNot Contested
STEBBINGS, Trevor Leopold SpencerNot Contested
WILLIS, Susan MargaretNot Contested

BRIEN, Pat; COE, Christine Ann; DE WHALLEY, Andrew Michael; ISRAEL, Nigel Keith; MOORE, Christine Elizabeth; PACKER, Elizabeth Marcella Karen; PITCHER, Michael Edward; STEBBINGS, Trevor Leopold Spencer and WILLIS, Susan Margaret have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Harpley (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Harpley
NameVotes
CABLE, Tony JamesNot Contested
CHANDLER, Brian WilliamNot Contested
POCKLINGTON, Jean HelenaNot Contested
RICHARDS, Timothy Michael OwenNot Contested
STEED, Neil JohnNot Contested

CABLE, Tony James; CHANDLER, Brian William; POCKLINGTON, Jean Helena; RICHARDS, Timothy Michael Owen and STEED, Neil John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Heacham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Heacham
NameVotes
CARR, Jillian MaryNot Contested
CLAY, Terence GeorgeNot Contested
COLVIN, Peter EdwardNot Contested
DRINKWATER, Roger NicholasNot Contested
HAMMOND, John CharlesNot Contested
HAMMOND, Patricia Anne TempleNot Contested
HARROD, Pamela DoreenNot Contested
JOHNSON, Martin LeonardNot Contested
MCINTYRE, John MurdochNot Contested
MOORE, Christopher John WeirNot Contested
PARISH, TerenceNot Contested
PARTON, DanielNot Contested
STARES, John Edward SpencerNot Contested
SWANN, TraceyNot Contested
WALKER, Alan DavidNot Contested
WILLIAMSON, Michael TerenceNot Contested

CARR, Jillian Mary; CLAY, Terence George; COLVIN, Peter Edward; DRINKWATER, Roger Nicholas; HAMMOND, John Charles; HAMMOND, Patricia Anne Temple; HARROD, Pamela Doreen; JOHNSON, Martin Leonard; MCINTYRE, John Murdoch; MOORE, Christopher John Weir; PARISH, Terence; PARTON, Daniel; STARES, John Edward Spencer; SWANN, Tracey; WALKER, Alan David and WILLIAMSON, Michael Terence have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hilgay (Hilgay Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hilgay (Hilgay Ward)
NameVotes
APPLEBY, David John RobertNot Contested
BATES, Peter George EdwardNot Contested
CARTER, Graham AnthonyNot Contested
CHARLESWORTH, Annabel JeanNot Contested
MARTIN, Richard BryanNot Contested
MARTIN, VictorNot Contested

APPLEBY, David John Robert; BATES, Peter George Edward; CARTER, Graham Anthony; CHARLESWORTH, Annabel Jean; MARTIN, Richard Bryan and MARTIN, Victor have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hilgay (Ten Mile Bank Ward)
NameVotes
DAWE, ChristopherNot Contested
EVANS, John RamonNot Contested
HALL, Anthony JohnNot Contested
HALL, ElaineNot Contested
HOUGHTON, Raymond AlfredNot Contested
WILLS, ColinNot Contested

DAWE, Christopher; EVANS, John Ramon; HALL, Anthony John; HALL, Elaine; HOUGHTON, Raymond Alfred and WILLS, Colin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hillington (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hillington
NameVotes
HILL, Jane ChristineNot Contested
KIVLIN, TerenceNot Contested
MATTHEWS, Michael DavidNot Contested
WALLACE, John Benjamin AgnewNot Contested
WORSLEY, Jonathan HugoNot Contested

HILL, Jane Christine; KIVLIN, Terence; MATTHEWS, Michael David; WALLACE, John Benjamin Agnew and WORSLEY, Jonathan Hugo have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hockwold-Cum-Wilton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Hockwold-Cum-Wilton
NameVotes
ARBOUR, Linda LouiseNot Contested
GOSSAGE, Anthony CyrilNot Contested
JOHNS, Rebecca AnnNot Contested
RABURN, Patricia Agnes MaryNot Contested
RANDALL, Lesley JeanNot Contested
SISMEY, Tracey KayNot Contested
TURNER, Stuart MichaelNot Contested

ARBOUR, Linda Louise; GOSSAGE, Anthony Cyril; JOHNS, Rebecca Ann; RABURN, Patricia Agnes Mary; RANDALL, Lesley Jean; SISMEY, Tracey Kay and TURNER, Stuart Michael have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Holme Next The Sea (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Holme Next The Sea
NameVotes
BURTON, Robert ArthurNot Contested
DEVEREUX, Lynn StellaNot Contested
EASTON, Margaret RoseNot Contested
FELGATE, KevinNot Contested
MORLEY, Gillian AliceNot Contested
NEEDHAM, Geoffrey ReginaldNot Contested
YOUNG, Derek AlfredNot Contested

BURTON, Robert Arthur; DEVEREUX, Lynn Stella; EASTON, Margaret Rose; FELGATE, Kevin; MORLEY, Gillian Alice; NEEDHAM, Geoffrey Reginald and YOUNG, Derek Alfred have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Houghton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Houghton
NameVotes
ELLIS, MarkNot Contested
FLEMING, Jane AnneNot Contested
GETLEY, Edward JohnNot Contested
HILL, Stephen MichaelNot Contested
LEWIS, David GarethNot Contested

ELLIS, Mark; FLEMING, Jane Anne; GETLEY, Edward John; HILL, Stephen Michael and LEWIS, David Gareth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Hunstanton (17 seats)

Declaration of results for Hunstanton
NameVotes
BIRD, Richard John1496(10.71%)
MURRAY, Andrew992(7.1%)
DUNBAR, Catherine Theresa787(5.64%)
EARNSHAW, Christine Marian705(5.05%)
CLUTTON, Elaine698(5%)
JOHNSON, James689(4.93%)
SMITH, Geoffrey665(4.76%)
BOWER, Simon636(4.55%)
CROUCHER, Wendy Margaret634(4.54%)
WILBY, Graham607(4.35%)
KING, Nigel573(4.1%)
JONES, David Maxwell571(4.09%)
WINNINGTON, Adrian546(3.91%)
LARGE, Michael J499(3.57%)
HARRINGTON, Deborah Christel483(3.46%)
BISHOPP, Anthony John Piper474(3.39%)
TONG, Stephen Anthony467(3.34%)
ELLIS, Stephen Mark461(3.3%)
LEE, Susan Margaret398(2.85%)
RUSTON, Michael Vaughan374(2.68%)
THOMSON, Glynis Anne359(2.57%)
HIBBETT, Simon Christopher340(2.43%)
LIGHT, Terence310(2.22%)
HORNSBY-BATES, John Alfred200(1.43%)

BIRD, Richard John; MURRAY, Andrew; DUNBAR, Catherine Theresa; EARNSHAW, Christine Marian; CLUTTON, Elaine; JOHNSON, James; SMITH, Geoffrey; BOWER, Simon; CROUCHER, Wendy Margaret; WILBY, Graham; KING, Nigel; JONES, David Maxwell; WINNINGTON, Adrian; LARGE, Michael J; HARRINGTON, Deborah Christel; BISHOPP, Anthony John Piper and TONG, Stephen Anthony have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Ingoldisthorpe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Ingoldisthorpe
NameVotes
CASEY, Caroline ElizabethNot Contested
MITCHELL, Alan RodneyNot Contested
PIGGOTT, Graham RobertNot Contested
PRATT, SylviaNot Contested
REDWOOD, Nicholas Frederick WakerleyNot Contested
WILSON, James Clifford EldredNot Contested
WRAGG, Lionel JamesNot Contested

CASEY, Caroline Elizabeth; MITCHELL, Alan Rodney; PIGGOTT, Graham Robert; PRATT, Sylvia; REDWOOD, Nicholas Frederick Wakerley; WILSON, James Clifford Eldred and WRAGG, Lionel James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Leziate (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Leziate
NameVotes
BARNETT, Raymond Edward BoultonNot Contested
BRAMWELL, Adrian Bernard RussellNot Contested
CRANE, Anthony GrahamNot Contested
EAYRES, John AlfredNot Contested
MATHIAS, GrahamNot Contested
PARKER, Andrew JamesNot Contested
SMITH, Alan DavidNot Contested
SOLLY, George Henry JohnNot Contested

BARNETT, Raymond Edward Boulton; BRAMWELL, Adrian Bernard Russell; CRANE, Anthony Graham; EAYRES, John Alfred; MATHIAS, Graham; PARKER, Andrew James; SMITH, Alan David and SOLLY, George Henry John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Little Massingham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Little Massingham
NameVotes
BIRKBECK, Mary JNot Contested
FOX, Robert James AyscoughNot Contested
GAGEN, Dale HarveyNot Contested

BIRKBECK, Mary J; FOX, Robert James Ayscough and GAGEN, Dale Harvey have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Marham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Marham
NameVotes
BARRETT, Inga-lucyNot Contested
BUCKE, Gerard RobertNot Contested
CLARKE, John RaymondNot Contested
DOWSING, Jeremy AndrewNot Contested
HARRISON, TonyNot Contested
HAWKINS, David JamesNot Contested
HAWKINS, Tina SuzanneNot Contested
HEATHER, Colin BrianNot Contested
HIPPERSON, JaneNot Contested
PAISLEY, David GeorgeNot Contested
WALSINGHAM, Paul JamesNot Contested

BARRETT, Inga-lucy; BUCKE, Gerard Robert; CLARKE, John Raymond; DOWSING, Jeremy Andrew; HARRISON, Tony; HAWKINS, David James; HAWKINS, Tina Suzanne; HEATHER, Colin Brian; HIPPERSON, Jane; PAISLEY, David George and WALSINGHAM, Paul James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Marshland St. James (9 seats)

Declaration of results for Marshland St. James
NameVotes
ASKEW, Susan Ann346(14.62%)
GATHERCOLE, David Edward331(13.99%)
NORMAN, James Maurice Fredrick288(12.17%)
LONG, Brian Winston Charles260(10.99%)
COLEMAN, Carol Ann250(10.57%)
CHAPMAN, Lee David209(8.83%)
BOYCE, Lorraine201(8.5%)
HOOK, Malcolm Hedley James180(7.61%)
PECKITT, Martin Philip158(6.68%)
NEWMAN, Christine Jane143(6.04%)

ASKEW, Susan Ann; GATHERCOLE, David Edward; NORMAN, James Maurice Fredrick; LONG, Brian Winston Charles; COLEMAN, Carol Ann; CHAPMAN, Lee David; BOYCE, Lorraine; HOOK, Malcolm Hedley James and PECKITT, Martin Philip have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Methwold (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Methwold
NameVotes
ASHMAN, Philip RodneyNot Contested
CHARLESWORTH-SMITH, Denise Helen SutherlandNot Contested
CRAWLEY, Peter WalterNot Contested
HOOD, Robin Christopher BrianNot Contested
HORTON, BerylNot Contested
MARRIAGE, James RichardNot Contested
PLUMRIDGE, Katy LouiseNot Contested
STONES, SuzanneNot Contested
TAYLOR, Kenneth JohnNot Contested
THOMAS, David OwenNot Contested
WELLAND, Keith JohnNot Contested
WILLIAMS, Colin Frederick RichardNot Contested

ASHMAN, Philip Rodney; CHARLESWORTH-SMITH, Denise Helen Sutherland; CRAWLEY, Peter Walter; HOOD, Robin Christopher Brian; HORTON, Beryl; MARRIAGE, James Richard; PLUMRIDGE, Katy Louise; STONES, Suzanne; TAYLOR, Kenneth John; THOMAS, David Owen; WELLAND, Keith John and WILLIAMS, Colin Frederick Richard have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Middleton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Middleton
NameVotes
APPLEGATE, Marion DawnNot Contested
BARCLAY, Elizabeth JuliaNot Contested
PORTER, Michael JohnNot Contested
SMITH, Raymond DavidNot Contested
WARD, Valerie AnnNot Contested
WILES, Mervyn JohnNot Contested

APPLEGATE, Marion Dawn; BARCLAY, Elizabeth Julia; PORTER, Michael John; SMITH, Raymond David; WARD, Valerie Ann and WILES, Mervyn John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Nordelph (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Nordelph
NameVotes
BALLS, John William RichardNot Contested
COSSON, Geoffrey KennethNot Contested
FREE, Kevin PeterNot Contested
GOTT, DanielleNot Contested
STANNARD, Ronald WilliamNot Contested

BALLS, John William Richard; COSSON, Geoffrey Kenneth; FREE, Kevin Peter; GOTT, Danielle and STANNARD, Ronald William have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Creake (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Creake
NameVotes
BRETTINGHAM-SMITH, Jeremy JamesNot Contested
BUNKLE, Adam RussellNot Contested
FLETCHER, Leonard Bickham HowardNot Contested
LYNN, Barbara AnnNot Contested
SANDS, Matthew LeeNot Contested
SLEGG, Nigel PatrickNot Contested
STUDD, Ivor PaulNot Contested

BRETTINGHAM-SMITH, Jeremy James; BUNKLE, Adam Russell; FLETCHER, Leonard Bickham Howard; LYNN, Barbara Ann; SANDS, Matthew Lee; SLEGG, Nigel Patrick and STUDD, Ivor Paul have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Runcton (Hardwick Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Runcton (Hardwick Ward)
NameVotes
FULLER, Jeremy JohnNot Contested
HOUCHEN, BarryNot Contested
MORRISH, Richard FelixNot Contested

FULLER, Jeremy John; HOUCHEN, Barry and MORRISH, Richard Felix have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Runcton (North Runcton Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Runcton (North Runcton Ward)
NameVotes
DOBBING, Amanda JaneNot Contested
FULLER, Kerry NicoletteNot Contested
SERGEANT, Gillian-sarahNot Contested
TOWLER, Ann EmilyNot Contested
YALLOP, Paul RussellNot Contested

DOBBING, Amanda Jane; FULLER, Kerry Nicolette; SERGEANT, Gillian-sarah; TOWLER, Ann Emily and YALLOP, Paul Russell have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for North Wootton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for North Wootton
NameVotes
BORDER, William GeorgeNot Contested
COX, Derek RonaldNot Contested
CROME, Sarah LouiseNot Contested
DUVAL, SimonNot Contested
EDWARDS, Malcolm KennethNot Contested
KILHAM, Simon AshleyNot Contested
MALIK, Mohammad HameedNot Contested
MARSHALL-GRINT, John EdwardNot Contested
MERREY, John FrederickNot Contested
NURSE, Bridget AnnNot Contested
PULSFORD-HARRIS, Dorothy AnnNot Contested

BORDER, William George; COX, Derek Ronald; CROME, Sarah Louise; DUVAL, Simon; EDWARDS, Malcolm Kenneth; KILHAM, Simon Ashley; MALIK, Mohammad Hameed; MARSHALL-GRINT, John Edward; MERREY, John Frederick; NURSE, Bridget Ann and PULSFORD-HARRIS, Dorothy Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Northwold (Northwold Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Northwold (Northwold Ward)
NameVotes
COLLINS, Alan JohnNot Contested
CRISP, Rosemary MaudNot Contested
GILLETT, George RobertNot Contested
GILLETT, Stephen GeorgeNot Contested
LEET, Susan JoanNot Contested
MUIR, Alison MargaretNot Contested

COLLINS, Alan John; CRISP, Rosemary Maud; GILLETT, George Robert; GILLETT, Stephen George; LEET, Susan Joan and MUIR, Alison Margaret have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Northwold (Whittington Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Northwold (Whittington Ward)
NameVotes
PEAKE, Michael JohnNot Contested

PEAKE, Michael John is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Old Hunstanton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Old Hunstanton
NameVotes
DOBSON, Anthony JohnNot Contested
MACKINDER, Julia AnnNot Contested
SCOTT, Theresa MaryNot Contested
STUBBINGS, John Edward ArthurNot Contested
TORRY, Nicholas JamesNot Contested
WILLCOX, LouiseNot Contested

DOBSON, Anthony John; MACKINDER, Julia Ann; SCOTT, Theresa Mary; STUBBINGS, John Edward Arthur; TORRY, Nicholas James and WILLCOX, Louise have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Outwell (11 seats)

Declaration of results for Outwell
NameVotes
WATTS, John Adrian380(9.3%)
WAKE, John William375(9.17%)
BRENCHLEY, Paul Antony371(9.08%)
RUST, Tara Jane359(8.78%)
BOYCE, Dale John William356(8.71%)
HOLLANDS, John Trevor353(8.64%)
HODGSON, Margaret323(7.9%)
GOOCH, Jill Ann315(7.71%)
CUTTING, Peter Brian289(7.07%)
SMITH, Paul Carl284(6.95%)
KEER, Frederick253(6.19%)
MAY, James Robert222(5.43%)
MOULD, Allan208(5.09%)

WATTS, John Adrian; WAKE, John William; BRENCHLEY, Paul Antony; RUST, Tara Jane; BOYCE, Dale John William; HOLLANDS, John Trevor; HODGSON, Margaret; GOOCH, Jill Ann; CUTTING, Peter Brian; SMITH, Paul Carl and KEER, Frederick have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Pentney (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Pentney
NameVotes
ADCOCK, John FrederickNot Contested
HICKLING, Simon JamesNot Contested
HOWLETT, Benjamin PhilipNot Contested
STEVENS, Richard WarneNot Contested
WEBSTER, BryanNot Contested

ADCOCK, John Frederick; HICKLING, Simon James; HOWLETT, Benjamin Philip; STEVENS, Richard Warne and WEBSTER, Bryan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Ringstead (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Ringstead
NameVotes
CROWFOOT, Bridget SarahNot Contested
LARGE, Trevor MalcolmNot Contested
NELSON, Carol ElizabethNot Contested
NEVIN, MichaelNot Contested
REDDINGTON, Stephen PatrickNot Contested
SHELLEY, Noel Jonathan GeorgeNot Contested

CROWFOOT, Bridget Sarah; LARGE, Trevor Malcolm; NELSON, Carol Elizabeth; NEVIN, Michael; REDDINGTON, Stephen Patrick and SHELLEY, Noel Jonathan George have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Roydon (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Roydon
NameVotes
FLETCHER, Neville GrahamNot Contested
LUDGATER-PIMLOTT, Suzanne MaryNot Contested
MANNING, ColinNot Contested
NICHOLS, Colin ArthurNot Contested
PANKS, Keith BarryNot Contested
RAE, Michael CraigNot Contested

FLETCHER, Neville Graham; LUDGATER-PIMLOTT, Suzanne Mary; MANNING, Colin; NICHOLS, Colin Arthur; PANKS, Keith Barry and RAE, Michael Craig have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Runcton Holme (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Runcton Holme
NameVotes
BRADY, Linda AlwineNot Contested
BRETT, Susan JenniferNot Contested
GARNER, Christopher CarlNot Contested
PEARMAN, Robert CharlesNot Contested
REDFERN, Brenda JessieNot Contested
ROCKCLIFFE, Richard ColinNot Contested
SNELL, Christopher RobertNot Contested

BRADY, Linda Alwine; BRETT, Susan Jennifer; GARNER, Christopher Carl; PEARMAN, Robert Charles; REDFERN, Brenda Jessie; ROCKCLIFFE, Richard Colin and SNELL, Christopher Robert have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Sandringham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Sandringham
NameVotes
COLSON, BenjaminNot Contested
COVE, Martin PaulNot Contested
DENNIS, Karl PatrickNot Contested
GEORGE, Alexander Rowland NortonNot Contested
JOHNSON, Josephine MaeveNot Contested
SMITH, Cecil RaymondNot Contested
WOODHOUSE, Philip JohnNot Contested

COLSON, Benjamin; COVE, Martin Paul; DENNIS, Karl Patrick; GEORGE, Alexander Rowland Norton; JOHNSON, Josephine Maeve; SMITH, Cecil Raymond and WOODHOUSE, Philip John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Sedgeford (7 seats)

Declaration of results for Sedgeford
NameVotes
FROST, Micheal Douglas203(14.8%)
CURRY, Cedric John175(12.76%)
CLARK, Bernard Leigh167(12.17%)
CRUMP, Susan Catherine161(11.73%)
HEAD, Henry Michael147(10.71%)
HIPKIN, Rosina Jacqueline Elizabeth144(10.5%)
DAWSON, Patricia Gladys133(9.69%)
FALKNER, Nikola Jane130(9.48%)
FALKNER, Matthew David112(8.16%)

FROST, Micheal Douglas; CURRY, Cedric John; CLARK, Bernard Leigh; CRUMP, Susan Catherine; HEAD, Henry Michael; HIPKIN, Rosina Jacqueline Elizabeth and DAWSON, Patricia Gladys have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Shouldham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Shouldham
NameVotes
BERRYMAN, AdeleNot Contested
CARTER, Kevin JamesNot Contested
GASCOYNE, PaulNot Contested
HERBERT, Nicholas JosephNot Contested
HIPPERSON, GeoffreyNot Contested
MATTHEWS, Keith JamesNot Contested

BERRYMAN, Adele; CARTER, Kevin James; GASCOYNE, Paul; HERBERT, Nicholas Joseph; HIPPERSON, Geoffrey and MATTHEWS, Keith James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Snettisham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Snettisham
NameVotes
BAILEY, John EdwardNot Contested
BARKER, Richard JohnNot Contested
BATESON, Edward JohnNot Contested
FOUNTAIN, Edward RodneyNot Contested
FOUNTAIN, Maria FrancescaNot Contested
LAMPLUGH, AnnNot Contested
LANGFORD, EricNot Contested
MORTON, Patricia LesleyNot Contested
PUGH, Rosalind GailNot Contested
SNELGROVE, David CharlesNot Contested
TODD, Alfred ErnestNot Contested

BAILEY, John Edward; BARKER, Richard John; BATESON, Edward John; FOUNTAIN, Edward Rodney; FOUNTAIN, Maria Francesca; LAMPLUGH, Ann; LANGFORD, Eric; MORTON, Patricia Lesley; PUGH, Rosalind Gail; SNELGROVE, David Charles and TODD, Alfred Ernest have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for South Creake (uncontested)

Declaration of results for South Creake
NameVotes
ALLEN, Timothy DavidNot Contested
CHANTREE, Richard James ClaytonNot Contested
FREAKLEY, Sara LangfordNot Contested
GARDNER, Christopher NoelNot Contested
GOODALL, Lorna JaneNot Contested
HARVEY, Valerie AnnNot Contested
LIBOVITZ, Simon David CharlesNot Contested
MAY, Ann VictoriaNot Contested
SEXTON, Benjamin JohnNot Contested

ALLEN, Timothy David; CHANTREE, Richard James Clayton; FREAKLEY, Sara Langford; GARDNER, Christopher Noel; GOODALL, Lorna Jane; HARVEY, Valerie Ann; LIBOVITZ, Simon David Charles; MAY, Ann Victoria and SEXTON, Benjamin John have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for South Wootton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for South Wootton
NameVotes
ALBINSON, MargaretNot Contested
BANKS, Theresa MaryNot Contested
CLAPHAM, Brian Thomas HoustonNot Contested
EVANS, Alan GwynNot Contested
GERRARD, David WilliamNot Contested
GOTTS, Diana ChristineNot Contested
HOFMEISTER, Horst HerbertNot Contested
JORDAN, Ivan GeorgeNot Contested
NARBOROUGH, MichaelNot Contested
PRICE, DavidNot Contested
REYNOLDS, Edward JamesNot Contested
SCALES, Stephen JamesNot Contested
SMALLWOOD, John ProctorNot Contested
STEWARD-BROWN, DerekNot Contested
TATE, DavidNot Contested
WILLIAMSON, Roy LeslieNot Contested

ALBINSON, Margaret; BANKS, Theresa Mary; CLAPHAM, Brian Thomas Houston; EVANS, Alan Gwyn; GERRARD, David William; GOTTS, Diana Christine; HOFMEISTER, Horst Herbert; JORDAN, Ivan George; NARBOROUGH, Michael; PRICE, David; REYNOLDS, Edward James; SCALES, Stephen James; SMALLWOOD, John Proctor; STEWARD-BROWN, Derek; TATE, David and WILLIAMSON, Roy Leslie have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Southery (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Southery
NameVotes
BIRD, Michael JohnNot Contested
COPSEY, Crispin DennisNot Contested
EVERITT, David JohnNot Contested
EVERITT, Stephanie AnnNot Contested
FELTWELL, Christine KateNot Contested
HART, SandraNot Contested
HOBDEN, John ArthurNot Contested
MOORE, Martin JohnNot Contested
WHITEHEAD, Roger MartinNot Contested

BIRD, Michael John; COPSEY, Crispin Dennis; EVERITT, David John; EVERITT, Stephanie Ann; FELTWELL, Christine Kate; HART, Sandra; HOBDEN, John Arthur; MOORE, Martin John and WHITEHEAD, Roger Martin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stanhoe (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stanhoe
NameVotes
AUSTIN, Terence NigelNot Contested
BRIDGE, John DonaldNot Contested
BROWN, Rosemary ElizabethNot Contested
LORD, David GeraldNot Contested
LORD, Diana JenniferNot Contested
ROCHE, Andrew MarkNot Contested
UPTON, AndrewNot Contested

AUSTIN, Terence Nigel; BRIDGE, John Donald; BROWN, Rosemary Elizabeth; LORD, David Gerald; LORD, Diana Jennifer; ROCHE, Andrew Mark and UPTON, Andrew have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stoke Ferry (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stoke Ferry
NameVotes
CLEMENTS, Daphne WinifredNot Contested
DENNY, Clarence PaulNot Contested
HARDY, Carol AnnNot Contested
HARRISON, Sheila MargaretNot Contested
LEAMON, Mandy JaneNot Contested
LINTERN, SusanneNot Contested
LYONS, Adrian PaulNot Contested
PRECEY, Michael JohnNot Contested
TAYLOR, EdwardNot Contested

CLEMENTS, Daphne Winifred; DENNY, Clarence Paul; HARDY, Carol Ann; HARRISON, Sheila Margaret; LEAMON, Mandy Jane; LINTERN, Susanne; LYONS, Adrian Paul; PRECEY, Michael John and TAYLOR, Edward have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (Barroway Drove Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (Barroway Drove Ward)
NameVotes
BISHOP, GaryNot Contested
GOODING, David IvanNot Contested
LING, SusanNot Contested

BISHOP, Gary; GOODING, David Ivan and LING, Susan have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (East Stow Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (East Stow Ward)
NameVotes
BRIGHTON, Mark AnthonyNot Contested
COOKE, Susan AnnNot Contested
ESSE, William NicholasNot Contested

BRIGHTON, Mark Anthony; COOKE, Susan Ann and ESSE, William Nicholas have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (West Stow Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Stow Bardolph (West Stow Ward)
NameVotes
BARNES, Derek Robert ForsythNot Contested
CRANWELL, Rodney WilliamNot Contested
HUDSON, Raymond MichaelNot Contested

BARNES, Derek Robert Forsyth; CRANWELL, Rodney William and HUDSON, Raymond Michael have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Syderstone (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Syderstone
NameVotes
ASKEW, Michael DavidNot Contested
BATEMAN, Martin Joseph PeterNot Contested
DALY, David JohnNot Contested
MACARTHUR, Malcolm AlexanderNot Contested
TAYLOR, Gerald Arthur ManlyNot Contested
THOMPSON, Madeleine Isabelle MaryNot Contested
THOMPSON, ReginaldNot Contested

ASKEW, Michael David; BATEMAN, Martin Joseph Peter; DALY, David John; MACARTHUR, Malcolm Alexander; TAYLOR, Gerald Arthur Manly; THOMPSON, Madeleine Isabelle Mary and THOMPSON, Reginald have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Terrington St. Clement (16 seats)

Declaration of results for Terrington St. Clement
NameVotes
HODGSON, Alan Graham927(8.03%)
HILLIER, David John879(7.62%)
HOWLING, Malcolm Richard788(6.83%)
GIRDLESTONE, George Ernest785(6.8%)
BOBBINS, Heather Anita752(6.52%)
CROSS, John722(6.26%)
HURN, David James696(6.03%)
HUNT, Terry Graham684(5.93%)
SHEPPERSON, David William667(5.78%)
THOMPSON, Sheryl Teresa615(5.33%)
MOORE, Graham Eric561(4.86%)
SHEPPERSON, Neil James554(4.8%)
YOUNG, Sheila Patricia537(4.65%)
PHELPS, Steven524(4.54%)
LITTLE, Michael James475(4.12%)
HILL, Barbara473(4.1%)
SKIPPON, Mark Andrew470(4.07%)
SPOONER, Philip George429(3.72%)

HODGSON, Alan Graham; HILLIER, David John; HOWLING, Malcolm Richard; GIRDLESTONE, George Ernest; BOBBINS, Heather Anita; CROSS, John; HURN, David James; HUNT, Terry Graham; SHEPPERSON, David William; THOMPSON, Sheryl Teresa; MOORE, Graham Eric; SHEPPERSON, Neil James; YOUNG, Sheila Patricia; PHELPS, Steven; LITTLE, Michael James and HILL, Barbara have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Terrington St. John (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Terrington St. John
NameVotes
CLIFTON, Colin RalphNot Contested
COOPER, Suzanne MaryNot Contested
DYE, Robert JamesNot Contested
GIBBS, Christine JoyceNot Contested
KNIGHT, Kevin CharlesNot Contested
NELSON, Veronica AnneNot Contested

CLIFTON, Colin Ralph; COOPER, Suzanne Mary; DYE, Robert James; GIBBS, Christine Joyce; KNIGHT, Kevin Charles and NELSON, Veronica Anne have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Thornham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Thornham
NameVotes
BARRETT, IanNot Contested
MOGATTA, Stephanie Carne (Please be aware the correct spelling of this person's name is MOCATTA)Not Contested
NEEDHAM, Antony DavidNot Contested
VENES, Colin StephenNot Contested

BARRETT, Ian; MOGATTA, Stephanie Carne (Please be aware the correct spelling of this person's name is MOCATTA); NEEDHAM, Antony David and VENES, Colin Stephen have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney All Saints (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tilney All Saints
NameVotes
GRANGE, Valerie SuzanneNot Contested
HODGSON, Peter CharlesNot Contested
LAUGHTON, Andrew StephenNot Contested
MOLE, Philip MannixNot Contested
SAVAGE, Valerie AnneNot Contested
SMITH, Penelope AnnNot Contested

GRANGE, Valerie Suzanne; HODGSON, Peter Charles; LAUGHTON, Andrew Stephen; MOLE, Philip Mannix; SAVAGE, Valerie Anne and SMITH, Penelope Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Islington Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Islington Ward)
NameVotes
CALTON, Desmond TimothyNot Contested

CALTON, Desmond Timothy is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Tilney St. Lawrence Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tilney St. Lawrence (Tilney St. Lawrence Ward)
NameVotes
AYRES, BarryNot Contested
AYRES, Christine MaryNot Contested
CULLEN, Philip StimsonNot Contested
DAY, John PeterNot Contested
HEARN, EmmajeanNot Contested
JONES, Douglas RichardNot Contested
JONES, Elizabeth FlorenceNot Contested
MCMANUS, Jeremy George AdieNot Contested
MILLS, Clive JohnNot Contested
PLACE, Geoffrey RichardNot Contested
SAPEY, Anthony ErnestNot Contested
SAVAGE, Robin WilliamNot Contested

AYRES, Barry; AYRES, Christine Mary; CULLEN, Philip Stimson; DAY, John Peter; HEARN, Emmajean; JONES, Douglas Richard; JONES, Elizabeth Florence; MCMANUS, Jeremy George Adie; MILLS, Clive John; PLACE, Geoffrey Richard; SAPEY, Anthony Ernest and SAVAGE, Robin William have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Tottenhill (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Tottenhill
NameVotes
ALFLATT, Peter JohnNot Contested
ARNDT, Geraldine AnneNot Contested
MANN, Michael JonathanNot Contested
REDDINGTON, Gwendoline PearlNot Contested
ZIPFELL, Edward JamesNot Contested

ALFLATT, Peter John; ARNDT, Geraldine Anne; MANN, Michael Jonathan; REDDINGTON, Gwendoline Pearl and ZIPFELL, Edward James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Upwell (13 seats)

Declaration of results for Upwell
NameVotes
POPE, David John720(12.21%)
SHORTING, Rosamond Dawn586(9.93%)
CROFTS, Christopher John492(8.34%)
GOOCH, Jill Ann487(8.26%)
HARRISON, Andrew Keith473(8.02%)
LESTER, Prudence Mary469(7.95%)
ROBINSON, Christopher Hugh445(7.54%)
HARRISON, Keith Frank390(6.61%)
HODGSON, Margaret369(6.26%)
CARR, Brian James349(5.92%)
MELTON, Richard George308(5.22%)
HUMM, Frank Kenneth282(4.78%)
SCHULTZ, Jonathan Patrick273(4.63%)
PUGH, William John256(4.34%)

POPE, David John; SHORTING, Rosamond Dawn; CROFTS, Christopher John; GOOCH, Jill Ann; HARRISON, Andrew Keith; LESTER, Prudence Mary; ROBINSON, Christopher Hugh; HARRISON, Keith Frank; HODGSON, Margaret; CARR, Brian James; MELTON, Richard George; HUMM, Frank Kenneth and SCHULTZ, Jonathan Patrick have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole
NameVotes
BLISS, Andrew StevenNot Contested
BLUNT, Richard PeterNot Contested
GREEN, Richard SydneyNot Contested
LAWTY, David Edward ChristopherNot Contested
LUCK, Janet AnnNot Contested
PATRICK, MaureenNot Contested
WHITAKER, James AlexanderNot Contested
WISEMAN, Patricia AnnNot Contested

BLISS, Andrew Steven; BLUNT, Richard Peter; GREEN, Richard Sydney; LAWTY, David Edward Christopher; LUCK, Janet Ann; PATRICK, Maureen; WHITAKER, James Alexander and WISEMAN, Patricia Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole Cross Keys (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole Cross Keys
NameVotes
BROWN, PeterNot Contested
BROWN, Teresa RoseNot Contested
BURKE, Patrick IanNot Contested
COATES, Gillian FayNot Contested
FOX, Frances ElaineNot Contested
HACKETT, David MichaelNot Contested
NUCCOLL, LorraineNot Contested
WATSON, Andrew DavidNot Contested

BROWN, Peter; BROWN, Teresa Rose; BURKE, Patrick Ian; COATES, Gillian Fay; FOX, Frances Elaine; HACKETT, David Michael; NUCCOLL, Lorraine and WATSON, Andrew David have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walpole Highway (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walpole Highway
NameVotes
CLIFTON, Andrew CharlesNot Contested
HEARN, Stephen LewisNot Contested
HILLIER, Sheila MargaretNot Contested
JOINER, Gloria AnneNot Contested
MELTON, Andrew JohnNot Contested
POTTER, Nigel JohnNot Contested
WILLIAMS, Jack ArthurNot Contested

CLIFTON, Andrew Charles; HEARN, Stephen Lewis; HILLIER, Sheila Margaret; JOINER, Gloria Anne; MELTON, Andrew John; POTTER, Nigel John and WILLIAMS, Jack Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walsoken (Main Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walsoken (Main Ward)
NameVotes
BETTINSON, Clive EdwardNot Contested
HOUGHTON, AndrewNot Contested
LANDALL, Allan RoyNot Contested
LEACH, Francis DavidNot Contested
SNOW, Jennifer MargaretNot Contested
WIFFEN, Lisa-marie ElizabethNot Contested
WOOLLEY, Joanna RuthNot Contested

BETTINSON, Clive Edward; HOUGHTON, Andrew; LANDALL, Allan Roy; LEACH, Francis David; SNOW, Jennifer Margaret; WIFFEN, Lisa-marie Elizabeth and WOOLLEY, Joanna Ruth have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Walsoken (North Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Walsoken (North Ward)
NameVotes
WOOLLEY, John AlexanderNot Contested

WOOLLEY, John Alexander is duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Watlington (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Watlington
NameVotes
GOLDING, JeanNot Contested
HOOKER, Darren NicholasNot Contested
LEEDELL, Brenda JoyceNot Contested
MACK, Ian JamesNot Contested
ROCKCLIFFE, Richard ColinNot Contested

GOLDING, Jean; HOOKER, Darren Nicholas; LEEDELL, Brenda Joyce; MACK, Ian James and ROCKCLIFFE, Richard Colin have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Welney (8 seats)

Declaration of results for Welney
NameVotes
EDMUNDS, Paul David147(14.51%)
GOODGER, Kenneth146(14.41%)
BOMBATA, Ganeey Olanrewaju117(11.55%)
COWLES, Heidi Jayne116(11.45%)
ELLIOTT, Joanne Clare110(10.86%)
GILBERT, Raymond Eric104(10.27%)
COWLES, Kyle Anthony Craig Nicholas94(9.28%)
RAINBIRD, Graham Anthony92(9.08%)
PRATLEY, Vija Edite87(8.59%)

EDMUNDS, Paul David; GOODGER, Kenneth; BOMBATA, Ganeey Olanrewaju; COWLES, Heidi Jayne; ELLIOTT, Joanne Clare; GILBERT, Raymond Eric; COWLES, Kyle Anthony Craig Nicholas and RAINBIRD, Graham Anthony have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wereham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wereham
NameVotes
BRUCE, Brian DavidNot Contested
BRUCE, JoanneNot Contested
HITCHING, Jacki PatriciaNot Contested
KOOPOWITZ, Gail LoisNot Contested
LOAKE, NicolaNot Contested

BRUCE, Brian David; BRUCE, Joanne; HITCHING, Jacki Patricia; KOOPOWITZ, Gail Lois and LOAKE, Nicola have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Acre (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Acre
NameVotes
BIRKBECK, Henry CharlesNot Contested
BRIDLE, Sally CarolineNot Contested
CAMERON, Jeremy PatrickNot Contested
HANBURY, Antonia IsabellaNot Contested
SHEILS, Eoghan BernardNot Contested

BIRKBECK, Henry Charles; BRIDLE, Sally Caroline; CAMERON, Jeremy Patrick; HANBURY, Antonia Isabella and SHEILS, Eoghan Bernard have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Dereham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Dereham
NameVotes
BULLAS, Pamela AnnNot Contested
CANN, Claire Anne MarsonNot Contested
FOY, Thomas Micheal LeeNot Contested
HUNT, LorraineNot Contested
KELLINGRAY, Paula JeanetteNot Contested
PAGE, ClaireNot Contested
WALKER, Pamela EveNot Contested

BULLAS, Pamela Ann; CANN, Claire Anne Marson; FOY, Thomas Micheal Lee; HUNT, Lorraine; KELLINGRAY, Paula Jeanette; PAGE, Claire and WALKER, Pamela Eve have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Rudham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Rudham
NameVotes
ANNAND, BridgetNot Contested
BADNALL, Robert MichaelNot Contested
CARR, Andrew JohnNot Contested
DOMINY, Vivien SusanNot Contested
FLEMING, Jane AnneNot Contested
RINGER, James Patrick BostonNot Contested

ANNAND, Bridget; BADNALL, Robert Michael; CARR, Andrew John; DOMINY, Vivien Susan; FLEMING, Jane Anne and RINGER, James Patrick Boston have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Walton (11 seats)

Declaration of results for West Walton
NameVotes
HARRISON, Trevor George335(10.79%)
GROOM, Roy William331(10.66%)
LUND-BECK, Christine299(9.63%)
CUTHBERT, Amanda274(8.82%)
WARD, Bernice Eileen268(8.63%)
CUMMINGS, David Andrew266(8.57%)
KNOWLES, Michael Frederick243(7.83%)
GRAY, Mabel Ethel Christine242(7.79%)
WARD, David Thomas230(7.41%)
MAYHEW, Richard225(7.25%)
JAGGARD, Martin Raymond James200(6.44%)
HARVEY, Peter Denis192(6.18%)

HARRISON, Trevor George; GROOM, Roy William; LUND-BECK, Christine; CUTHBERT, Amanda; WARD, Bernice Eileen; CUMMINGS, David Andrew; KNOWLES, Michael Frederick; GRAY, Mabel Ethel Christine; WARD, David Thomas; MAYHEW, Richard and JAGGARD, Martin Raymond James have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for West Winch (West Winch Ward) (uncontested)

Declaration of results for West Winch (West Winch Ward)
NameVotes
BURT, Paul LemuelNot Contested
DELL, Graham AubreyNot Contested
FOSTER, Paul StephenNot Contested
LAMB, John ScottNot Contested
SUMMERS, Michele PatriciaNot Contested
WATTS, Stephen Kenneth HuburtNot Contested

BURT, Paul Lemuel; DELL, Graham Aubrey; FOSTER, Paul Stephen; LAMB, John Scott; SUMMERS, Michele Patricia and WATTS, Stephen Kenneth Huburt have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Germans (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Germans
NameVotes
ASH, Anne PriscillaNot Contested
BUNKALL, Irene MargaretNot Contested
DONE, Alastair AustinNot Contested
FUNNELL, RichardNot Contested
KEAL, Robert JeffreyNot Contested
PEEL, MarieNot Contested
RAWLINGS, Robert JamesNot Contested
VAN-DYKE, Jonathan PeterNot Contested
WAKEFIELD, David JohnNot Contested
WILLIAMSON, Peter ArthurNot Contested

ASH, Anne Priscilla; BUNKALL, Irene Margaret; DONE, Alastair Austin; FUNNELL, Richard; KEAL, Robert Jeffrey; PEEL, Marie; RAWLINGS, Robert James; VAN-DYKE, Jonathan Peter; WAKEFIELD, David John and WILLIAMSON, Peter Arthur have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Mary Magdalen (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wiggenhall St. Mary Magdalen
NameVotes
ANDERSON, JohnNot Contested
BONE, Raymond Peter MichaelNot Contested
CHITTY, Russell MarkNot Contested
CRUMPLER, Susan IreneNot Contested
HOLLOX, PeterNot Contested
MORTON, JackNot Contested
SMITH, Peter RogerNot Contested

ANDERSON, John; BONE, Raymond Peter Michael; CHITTY, Russell Mark; CRUMPLER, Susan Irene; HOLLOX, Peter; MORTON, Jack and SMITH, Peter Roger have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wimbotsham (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wimbotsham
NameVotes
BATES, Simon ChristopherNot Contested
BURTON, Diane MaryNot Contested
CABLE, Ian John MunroNot Contested
FENDLEY, David JohnNot Contested
FROST, DanaNot Contested
HARRISON, Steven GaryNot Contested
RIBBONS, Richard KennethNot Contested
SQUIRES, Jacqueline AnnNot Contested

BATES, Simon Christopher; BURTON, Diane Mary; CABLE, Ian John Munro; FENDLEY, David John; FROST, Dana; HARRISON, Steven Gary; RIBBONS, Richard Kenneth and SQUIRES, Jacqueline Ann have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wormegay (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wormegay
NameVotes
GAUNTLEY, Kirsty JaneNot Contested
PARKER, David FrankNot Contested
REDDINGTON, Gwendoline PearlNot Contested
REDDINGTON, Kevan Patrick WilliamNot Contested

GAUNTLEY, Kirsty Jane; PARKER, David Frank; REDDINGTON, Gwendoline Pearl and REDDINGTON, Kevan Patrick William have been duly elected.


expand results  Declaration of results for Wretton (uncontested)

Declaration of results for Wretton
NameVotes
LLEWELLYN, David Cenydd MorganNot Contested
MACK, Ian JamesNot Contested
PEAKE, Mandy JaneNot Contested
PEAKE, Michael JohnNot Contested
WYETT, JohnNot Contested

LLEWELLYN, David Cenydd Morgan; MACK, Ian James; PEAKE, Mandy Jane; PEAKE, Michael John and WYETT, John have been duly elected.