Message about use of cookies

We use cookies to improve your experience. By viewing our content you are accepting the use of cookies. Read about cookies we use

Dismiss

Borough Elections 2015

You can view a full set of results for an area by clicking the relevant area below:

expand results
  Declaration of results for Airfield (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
HIPPERSON, Geoffrey
The Conservative Party Candidate
1256
HOWLAND, Michael Reginald
The Conservative Party Candidate
843
COOPER, Samantha Lee
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
755
SCOTT, Thomas Jack
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
482
BARCLAY, Bernadette
Green Party
414
HIPPERSON, Geoffrey and HOWLAND, Michael Reginald have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Brancaster

NamePartyVotes
WATSON, Elizabeth Lowell
The Conservative Party Candidate
537
LAWTON, Robert Leslie
Independent
300
WATSON, Elizabeth Lowell is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Burnham

NamePartyVotes
SANDELL, Samantha Adelaide
The Conservative Party Candidate
654
WILSON, Simon Anthony
Liberal Democrats
276
SANDELL, Samantha Adelaide is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Clenchwarton

NamePartyVotes
WHITBY, David
The Conservative Party Candidate
654
KAMPOUROPOULOS, Alexandra Elvina
Independent
597
WHITBY, David is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Denton (3 seats)

NamePartyVotes
LAWRENCE, Adrian John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1745
STOREY, Martin Stuart
The Conservative Party Candidate
1738
PEAKE, Michael John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1538
EDWARDS, Thomas Stewart
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
1274
POLHILL, Sebastian Mark
Labour Party
606
RYVES, Alun Thomas Mckellar
Labour Party
588
DAVIES, Philip
Labour Party
467
LAWRENCE, Adrian John, STOREY, Martin Stuart and PEAKE, Michael John have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Dersingham (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
BUBB, Anthony Charles
The Conservative Party Candidate
1419
COLLINGHAM, Judith Frances
The Conservative Party Candidate
1274
HOUSTON, John Gilmour
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
855
COWARD, Erika Ingrid
Liberal Democrats
478
COWARD, Richard James
Liberal Democrats
435
BUBB, Anthony Charles and COLLINGHAM, Judith Frances have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Docking

NamePartyVotes
MORRISON, Andrew Sinclair
The Conservative Party Candidate
761
WILSON, Jeremy Andrew
Labour Party
293
MORRISON, Andrew Sinclair is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Downham East

NamePartyVotes
WESTROP, Jacqueline Doreen
The Conservative Party Candidate
865
FOURACRE, Heather Margaret
Labour Party
490
WESTROP, Jacqueline Doreen is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Downham North

NamePartyVotes
WAREHAM, Geoffrey
The Conservative Party Candidate
723
TOYE, Jonathan Lough
Labour Party
338
MCCUSKER, Eamonn Patrick
Green Party
163
WAREHAM, Geoffrey is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Downham Old Town

NamePartyVotes
MELLISH, Kathleen Anita
The Conservative Party Candidate
562
GIPSON, Samantha Louise
Labour Party
258
BROWN, Conrad Randoll
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
252
DOYLE, John William
Independent
164
MELLISH, Kathleen Anita is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Emneth with Outwell (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
CROFTS, Christopher John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1226
HUMPHREY, Harry Arthur Sidney
The Conservative Party Candidate
1208
JACKSON, Anthony Robert William
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
999
CROFTS, Christopher John and HUMPHREY, Harry Arthur Sidney have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Fairstead (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
WILKINSON, Margaret Rose
Labour Party
753
GOURLAY, Ian
Labour Party
727
PERKINS, James Albert
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
599
MORTIMER, Ronald Barry
The Conservative Party Candidate
593
WILLIAMSON, Jonathan
The Conservative Party Candidate
469
WILKINSON, Margaret Rose and GOURLAY, Ian have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Gayton

NamePartyVotes
BEALES, Alistair Walter
The Conservative Party Candidate
755
COSTIN, David William
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
398
WALKER, Nigel Henry
Green Party
165
BEALES, Alistair Walter is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Gaywood Chase (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
COLLOP, Sandra Elizabeth
Labour Party
753
COLLOP, John Leonard
Labour Party
724
GOODSON, Ivan Walter
The Conservative Party Candidate
712
STONE, Michael
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
649
WHERRELL, Christopher
The Conservative Party Candidate
503
COLLOP, Sandra Elizabeth and COLLOP, John Leonard have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Gaywood North Bank (3 seats)

NamePartyVotes
SHORTING, Mark Anthony
The Conservative Party Candidate
1451
ROCHFORD, Patrick William
The Conservative Party Candidate
1213
SMITH, Thomas Elliott John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1040
BARCLAY, Elizabeth Julia
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
1021
BARNARD, Jessica Lauren
Labour Party
983
DAVIES, Colin Robert
Labour Party
899
PRITCHARD, Ian
Labour Party
847
HALL, Stuart Donald
Independent
570
FRANKLIN, Joy Elizabeth
Independent
541
SHORTING, Mark Anthony, ROCHFORD, Patrick William and SMITH, Thomas Elliott John have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Grimston

NamePartyVotes
FRASER, Susan Mary
The Conservative Party Candidate
572
DE WHALLEY, Andrew Michael
Green Party
454
BEDWELL, Alan Albert
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
295
FRASER, Susan Mary is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Heacham (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
COLVIN, Peter Edward
The Conservative Party Candidate
1817
MANNING, Colin
The Conservative Party Candidate
1313
RUST, Emilia
Labour Party
736
RUST, Holly
Labour Party
679
COLVIN, Peter Edward and MANNING, Colin have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Hilgay with Denver (uncontested)

NamePartyVotes
WHITE, Anthony Maurice
The Conservative Party Candidate
Not Contested
WHITE, Anthony Maurice is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Hunstanton (3 seats)

NamePartyVotes
BIRD, Richard John
Independent
1522
BEAL, Robert Paul David
The Conservative Party Candidate
1193
BOWER, Carol Ann
The Conservative Party Candidate
1178
MURRAY, Andrew
Independent
1116
JAMIESON, Andrew David
The Conservative Party Candidate
816
MAIDEN, Adrian John
Independent
791
FINCHAM, John Bernard
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
700
BIRD, Richard John, BEAL, Robert Paul David and BOWER, Carol Ann have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Mershe Lande

NamePartyVotes
LONG, Brian Winston Charles
The Conservative Party Candidate
752
AGNEW, Stephen Hardcastle
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
505
LONG, Brian Winston Charles is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for North Lynn (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
TYLER, Andrew Mark John
Labour Party
770
BUCK, Sandra Patricia
Labour Party
757
BOWERS, Adam Simon Dane
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
685
TWEED, Marcelle
The Conservative Party Candidate
420
DOBSON, Anthony John
The Conservative Party Candidate
362
TYLER, Andrew Mark John and BUCK, Sandra Patricia have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for North Wootton

NamePartyVotes
HOWARD, Greville Patrick Charles
The Conservative Party Candidate
796
COSTIN, Rosalie
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
320
HOLMAN, Deborah Vivien
Labour Party
294
HOWARD, Greville Patrick Charles is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Old Gaywood

NamePartyVotes
MIDDLETON, Graham Robin
The Conservative Party Candidate
338
HOWMAN, Gary
Labour Party
278
CORDEN, John Barry
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
239
LAWSON, Rachel Anne
Green Party
141
MIDDLETON, Graham Robin is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Priory

NamePartyVotes
MORIARTY, James Patrick
Labour Party
816
DAVISON, Samanda
The Conservative Party Candidate
568
MORIARTY, James Patrick is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Rudham

NamePartyVotes
CHENERY OF HORSBRUGH, Michael John Baylis
The Conservative Party Candidate
800
CARR, Andrew John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
428
CHENERY OF HORSBRUGH, Michael John Baylis is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Snettisham (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
DEVEREUX, Ian Frank
The Conservative Party Candidate
1537
WRIGHT, Avril Pauline
The Conservative Party Candidate
1354
PENNINGTON, Richard William
Labour Party
636
SHEARS, Jean Eva
Labour Party
474
DEVEREUX, Ian Frank and WRIGHT, Avril Pauline have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for South Downham

NamePartyVotes
TYLER, Donald Arthur
The Conservative Party Candidate
788
ROSE, Ira Linda
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
383
LARCEY, Michael
Labour Party
276
TYLER, Donald Arthur is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for South Wootton (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
DAUBNEY, Nicholas John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1648
NOCKOLDS, Elizabeth Anne
The Conservative Party Candidate
1607
CONNOLLY, Verity Joy
Green Party
734
SCHOLES, Edward David
Green Party
575
DAUBNEY, Nicholas John and NOCKOLDS, Elizabeth Anne have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for South and West Lynn (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
JOYCE, Charles Edward
Labour Party
833
MCGUINNESS, Gary
Labour Party
802
GARROD, Claire Teresa
The Conservative Party Candidate
799
POOLEY, Peter Edward
The Conservative Party Candidate
583
JOYCE, Charles Edward and MCGUINNESS, Gary have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Spellowfields (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
KUNES, Paul Stephen
The Conservative Party Candidate
1174
YOUNG, Sheila Patricia
The Conservative Party Candidate
865
WILLIAMS, Andrew
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
756
EVERETT, Steve Richard
Labour Party
150
KUNES, Paul Stephen and YOUNG, Sheila Patricia have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Springwood

NamePartyVotes
WING-PENTELOW, Toby
The Conservative Party Candidate
446
HUBBARD, Kenneth Malcolm
Labour Party
300
WALTERS, Clifford Leslie
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
210
SWINTON, Ian Donald
Liberal Democrats
160
WING-PENTELOW, Toby is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for St Lawrence (uncontested)

NamePartyVotes
AYRES, Barry
The Conservative Party Candidate
Not Contested
AYRES, Barry is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for St Margarets with St Nicholas (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
BAMBRIDGE, Lesley
The Conservative Party Candidate
714
KITTOW, Claire Margaret
Labour Party
554
WILSON, Andrew James
The Conservative Party Candidate
531
TERREY, Kelly Lee
Labour Party
523
ARCHER, Robert
Green Party
402
BURR, Jonathan Priestly
Green Party
250
BAMBRIDGE, Lesley and KITTOW, Claire Margaret have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Upwell and Delph (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
POPE, David John
The Conservative Party Candidate
1277
SPIKINGS, Vivienne Marie
The Conservative Party Candidate
1197
ROSE, Colin Neil Trevor
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
1009
POPE, David John and SPIKINGS, Vivienne Marie have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Valley Hill

NamePartyVotes
TILBURY, John Michael
Independent
899
HART, Gary Paul
The Conservative Party Candidate
466
TILBURY, John Michael is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Walpole

NamePartyVotes
BLUNT, Richard Peter
The Conservative Party Candidate
668
ROBERTS, Trevor Paul
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
501
BLUNT, Richard Peter is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Walton (uncontested)

NamePartyVotes
GROOM, Roy William
The Conservative Party Candidate
Not Contested
GROOM, Roy William is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Watlington

NamePartyVotes
HODSON, Peter John
The Conservative Party Candidate
507
COLLINS, Ashley Richard
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
373
FINNIS, Triston Grenville
Labour Party
332
TAYLOR, Ellen Maria
Liberal Democrats
103
HODSON, Peter John is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for West Winch (2 seats)

NamePartyVotes
ANOTA, Baljinder
The Conservative Party Candidate
1305
GIDNEY, Peter Charles Temple
The Conservative Party Candidate
1286
LEAMON, June Ellen
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
882
FOSTER, Paul Stephen
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
854
ANOTA, Baljinder and GIDNEY, Peter Charles Temple have been duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Wiggenhall

NamePartyVotes
HOPKINS, Marcus Andrew
The Conservative Party Candidate
529
SCULLY, Robert
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
370
HOLLAND, Kevin Paul William
Green Party
229
HOPKINS, Marcus Andrew is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Wimbotsham with Fincham (uncontested)

NamePartyVotes
SQUIRE, Sandra Jane
The Conservative Party Candidate
Not Contested
SQUIRE, Sandra Jane is duly elected.

expand results
  Declaration of results for Wissey

NamePartyVotes
SAMPSON, Colin Talbot
The Conservative Party Candidate
737
WHITMORE, William Joseph
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
334
KELLINGRAY, Paula Jeanette
Labour Party
268
SAMPSON, Colin Talbot is duly elected.